Where is Saminaka located?

Saminaka is located in Nigeria (Lere, Kaduna) and time zone Africa/Lagos. Places nearby are Lere, Lame and Jos.

Saminaka (Nigeria)

Distances from Saminaka to the most important cities in Nigeria and the world.

How far is it to Saminaka?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Saminaka

What country is Saminaka in?

What country is Saminaka in?

Latitude

10.4122700°

Longitude

8.6874800°

Alternate names

  • Samunakar
  • Saminaka
  • Rahama

Distance to the largest cities of Nigeria

Lagos
607 Kilometer
Kano
175 Kilometer
Ibadan
508 Kilometer
Kaduna
101 Kilometer
Port Harcourt
634 Kilometer
Benin City
511 Kilometer
Maiduguri
391 Kilometer
Zaria
109 Kilometer
Aba
593 Kilometer
Jos
56 Kilometer
Ilorin
393 Kilometer
Oyo
473 Kilometer
Enugu
447 Kilometer
Abeokuta
558 Kilometer
Abuja
177 Kilometer
Sokoto
401 Kilometer

From Saminaka to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,308 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,736 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,302 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,223 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,682 Kilometer
Beijing
9,207 Kilometer
Karachi
4,929 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,237 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,481 Kilometer
Delhi
5,839 Kilometer
Moscow
5,498 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,535 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,699 Kilometer
Seoul
9,923 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,792 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,733 Kilometer
Lagos
607 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,063 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,843 Kilometer
New York City
7,408 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,519 Kilometer
Taipei
9,170 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,706 Kilometer
Lima
7,289 Kilometer
Cairo
2,816 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,652 Kilometer
London
4,575 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,108 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,949 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,811 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,124 Kilometer
Tehran
4,407 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,108 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,539 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,437 Kilometer
Lahore
5,745 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,807 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,182 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,536 Kilometer
Harbin
10,206 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,126 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,243 Kilometer
Shantou
8,759 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,354 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,520 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,716 Kilometer
Santiago
7,973 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,513 Kilometer
Sydney
12,398 Kilometer
Yangon
7,033 Kilometer
Jinan
9,133 Kilometer
Chennai
5,735 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,814 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,124 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,424 Kilometer
Changchun
10,031 Kilometer
Dalian
9,562 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,482 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,780 Kilometer
Kunming
7,693 Kilometer