Where is Aba located?

What country is Aba in?

Nigeria

What country is Aba in?

Aba

Aba is located in Nigeria (Aba South, Abia) and time zone Africa/Lagos. Places nearby are Ikot Ekpene, Abak and Elele.

Latitude

5.1065800°

Longitude

7.3666700°

Alternate names

  • 아바
  • 阿巴
  • アバ
  • აბა
  • آبا، ابیا
  • آبا
  • אבה
  • Աբա
  • Аба
  • aba abya
  • aba
  • a ba
  • QAX
  • Abá
  • Aba i Nigeria
  • Aba

How far is it to Aba?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Aba

Distance to the largest cities of Nigeria

Lagos
351 Kilometer
Kano
764 Kilometer
Ibadan
373 Kilometer
Kaduna
596 Kilometer
Port Harcourt
46 Kilometer
Benin City
194 Kilometer
Maiduguri
874 Kilometer
Zaria
661 Kilometer
Jos
544 Kilometer
Ilorin
436 Kilometer
Oyo
408 Kilometer
Enugu
147 Kilometer
Abeokuta
393 Kilometer
Abuja
435 Kilometer
Sokoto
892 Kilometer
Onitsha
124 Kilometer

From Aba to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,569 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,838 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,462 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,664 Kilometer
Beijing
9,526 Kilometer
Karachi
5,250 Kilometer
İstanbul
4,311 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,549 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,699 Kilometer
Delhi
6,160 Kilometer
Moscow
6,074 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,749 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,951 Kilometer
Seoul
10,213 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,348 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,999 Kilometer
Lagos
351 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,055 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,108 Kilometer
New York City
7,597 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,736 Kilometer
Taipei
9,393 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,217 Kilometer
Lima
7,010 Kilometer
Cairo
3,345 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,516 Kilometer
London
5,139 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,379 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,231 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,292 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,393 Kilometer
Tehran
4,873 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,388 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,750 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,735 Kilometer
Lahore
6,098 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,124 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,439 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,086 Kilometer
Harbin
10,538 Kilometer

Places near Aba