Where is Port Harcourt located?

Port Harcourt is located in Nigeria (Port-Harcourt, Rivers) and time zone Africa/Lagos. Places nearby are Okrika, Buguma and Obonoma.

Port Harcourt (Nigeria)

Distances from Port Harcourt to the most important cities in Nigeria and the world.

How far is it to Port Harcourt?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Port Harcourt

What country is Port Harcourt in?

What country is Port Harcourt in?

Latitude

4.7774200°

Longitude

7.0134000°

Alternate names

  • 포트하커트
  • 哈科特港
  • ポートハーコート
  • بورت هاركورت
  • פורט הרקורט
  • Порт-Харкорт
  • Порт Харкурт
  • pwrt hrqwrt
  • potohakoto
  • poteuhakeoteu
  • ha ke te gang
  • bwrt harkwrt
  • Ugwu Ọcha
  • Ugwu Ocha
  • Port-Kharkort
  • Port Kharkurt
  • Port Harkortas
  • Port Harcourt
  • PHC

Distance to the largest cities of Nigeria

Lagos
343 Kilometer
Kano
804 Kilometer
Ibadan
379 Kilometer
Kaduna
633 Kilometer
Benin City
204 Kilometer
Maiduguri
920 Kilometer
Zaria
699 Kilometer
Aba
46 Kilometer
Jos
586 Kilometer
Ilorin
454 Kilometer
Oyo
419 Kilometer
Enugu
187 Kilometer
Abeokuta
393 Kilometer
Abuja
472 Kilometer
Sokoto
922 Kilometer
Onitsha
152 Kilometer

From Port Harcourt to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,607 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,355 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,793 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,499 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,643 Kilometer
Beijing
9,566 Kilometer
Karachi
5,284 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,590 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,735 Kilometer
Delhi
6,201 Kilometer
Moscow
6,118 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,785 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,989 Kilometer
Seoul
10,253 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,304 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,038 Kilometer
Lagos
343 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,078 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,146 Kilometer
New York City
7,592 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,771 Kilometer
Taipei
9,429 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,202 Kilometer
Lima
6,973 Kilometer
Cairo
3,390 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,488 Kilometer
London
5,172 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,417 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,270 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,338 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,431 Kilometer
Tehran
4,918 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,427 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,786 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,774 Kilometer
Lahore
6,140 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,165 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,477 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,040 Kilometer
Harbin
10,579 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,462 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,544 Kilometer
Shantou
9,011 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,544 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,718 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,348 Kilometer
Santiago
7,503 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,796 Kilometer
Sydney
12,294 Kilometer
Yangon
7,253 Kilometer
Jinan
9,472 Kilometer
Chennai
5,932 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,146 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,989 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,858 Kilometer
Changchun
10,396 Kilometer
Dalian
9,906 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,525 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,055 Kilometer
Kunming
7,974 Kilometer