Where is Enugu located?

Enugu is located in Nigeria (Enugu North) and time zone Africa/Lagos. Places nearby are Udi, Amagunze and Mberubu.

Enugu (Nigeria)

Distances from Enugu to the most important cities in Nigeria and the world.

How far is it to Enugu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Enugu

What country is Enugu in?

What country is Enugu in?

Latitude

6.4413200°

Longitude

7.4988300°

Alternate names

  • 에누구
  • 埃努古
  • エヌグ
  • Ẹnúgu
  • انوگو
  • إنوغو
  • Энугу
  • Енугу
  • enugu
  • anwgw
  • anwghw
  • ai nu gu
  • Enúgwu
  • Enugwu
  • Enugu
  • Enuga
  • Ehnugu
  • ENU

Distance to the largest cities of Nigeria

Lagos
328 Kilometer
Kano
617 Kilometer
Ibadan
305 Kilometer
Kaduna
449 Kilometer
Port Harcourt
187 Kilometer
Benin City
150 Kilometer
Maiduguri
747 Kilometer
Zaria
514 Kilometer
Aba
147 Kilometer
Jos
399 Kilometer
Ilorin
327 Kilometer
Oyo
325 Kilometer
Abeokuta
341 Kilometer
Abuja
288 Kilometer
Sokoto
750 Kilometer
Onitsha
65 Kilometer

From Enugu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,516 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,172 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,940 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,412 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,649 Kilometer
Beijing
9,458 Kilometer
Karachi
5,174 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,483 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,657 Kilometer
Delhi
6,090 Kilometer
Moscow
5,935 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,708 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,899 Kilometer
Seoul
10,153 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,444 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,945 Kilometer
Lagos
328 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,069 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,054 Kilometer
New York City
7,532 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,693 Kilometer
Taipei
9,349 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,339 Kilometer
Lima
7,061 Kilometer
Cairo
3,219 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,530 Kilometer
London
4,995 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,323 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,172 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,180 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,338 Kilometer
Tehran
4,765 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,329 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,710 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,672 Kilometer
Lahore
6,020 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,057 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,387 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,183 Kilometer
Harbin
10,467 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,360 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,452 Kilometer
Shantou
8,933 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,484 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,653 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,161 Kilometer
Santiago
7,638 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,708 Kilometer
Sydney
12,322 Kilometer
Yangon
7,184 Kilometer
Jinan
9,370 Kilometer
Chennai
5,868 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,045 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,026 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,725 Kilometer
Changchun
10,286 Kilometer
Dalian
9,802 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,508 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,970 Kilometer
Kunming
7,887 Kilometer