Where is Okene located?

Okene is located in Nigeria (Kogi) and time zone Africa/Lagos. Places nearby are Ogaminana, Igarra and Kabba.

Okene (Nigeria)

Distances from Okene to the most important cities in Nigeria and the world.

How far is it to Okene?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Okene

What country is Okene in?

What country is Okene in?

Latitude

7.5512200°

Longitude

6.2358900°

Alternate names

  • Okeni
  • Okene

Distance to the largest cities of Nigeria

Lagos
257 Kilometer
Kano
522 Kilometer
Ibadan
187 Kilometer
Kaduna
341 Kilometer
Port Harcourt
311 Kilometer
Benin City
142 Kilometer
Maiduguri
728 Kilometer
Zaria
409 Kilometer
Aba
284 Kilometer
Jos
337 Kilometer
Ilorin
171 Kilometer
Oyo
187 Kilometer
Enugu
158 Kilometer
Abeokuta
235 Kilometer
Abuja
194 Kilometer
Sokoto
611 Kilometer

From Okene to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,578 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,105 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,945 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,480 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,530 Kilometer
Beijing
9,504 Kilometer
Karachi
5,222 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,531 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,731 Kilometer
Delhi
6,136 Kilometer
Moscow
5,866 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,783 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,964 Kilometer
Seoul
10,208 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,440 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,006 Kilometer
Lagos
257 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,190 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,116 Kilometer
New York City
7,383 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,768 Kilometer
Taipei
9,422 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,495 Kilometer
Lima
7,001 Kilometer
Cairo
3,184 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,434 Kilometer
London
4,862 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,383 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,229 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,168 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,398 Kilometer
Tehran
4,759 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,387 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,786 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,725 Kilometer
Lahore
6,055 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,104 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,451 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,182 Kilometer
Harbin
10,510 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,413 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,515 Kilometer
Shantou
9,008 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,572 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,740 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,076 Kilometer
Santiago
7,628 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,774 Kilometer
Sydney
12,461 Kilometer
Yangon
7,265 Kilometer
Jinan
9,422 Kilometer
Chennai
5,955 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,099 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,168 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,747 Kilometer
Changchun
10,331 Kilometer
Dalian
9,853 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,376 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,038 Kilometer
Kunming
7,955 Kilometer