Where is Onitsha located?

Onitsha is located in Nigeria (Onitsha North, Anambra) and time zone Africa/Lagos. Places nearby are Nkpor, Asaba and Atani.

Onitsha (Nigeria)

Distances from Onitsha to the most important cities in Nigeria and the world.

How far is it to Onitsha?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Onitsha

What country is Onitsha in?

What country is Onitsha in?

Latitude

6.1497800°

Longitude

6.7856900°

Alternate names

  • 오니차
  • 奧尼查
  • オニチャ
  • Оніча
  • Онича
  • Онитша
  • onicha
  • ao ni cha
  • QNI
  • Onịchạ
  • Onitsha
  • Onicha

Distance to the largest cities of Nigeria

Lagos
273 Kilometer
Kano
658 Kilometer
Ibadan
267 Kilometer
Kaduna
484 Kilometer
Port Harcourt
152 Kilometer
Benin City
95 Kilometer
Maiduguri
808 Kilometer
Zaria
551 Kilometer
Aba
124 Kilometer
Jos
449 Kilometer
Ilorin
314 Kilometer
Oyo
295 Kilometer
Enugu
65 Kilometer
Abeokuta
297 Kilometer
Abuja
325 Kilometer
Sokoto
770 Kilometer

From Onitsha to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,579 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,225 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,876 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,476 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,598 Kilometer
Beijing
9,523 Kilometer
Karachi
5,239 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,548 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,719 Kilometer
Delhi
6,155 Kilometer
Moscow
5,988 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,770 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,963 Kilometer
Seoul
10,218 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,379 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,009 Kilometer
Lagos
273 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,119 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,118 Kilometer
New York City
7,499 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,756 Kilometer
Taipei
9,412 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,339 Kilometer
Lima
6,997 Kilometer
Cairo
3,279 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,472 Kilometer
London
5,020 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,387 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,237 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,243 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,402 Kilometer
Tehran
4,828 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,394 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,772 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,737 Kilometer
Lahore
6,085 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,122 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,451 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,118 Kilometer
Harbin
10,532 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,425 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,516 Kilometer
Shantou
8,996 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,544 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,714 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,209 Kilometer
Santiago
7,573 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,771 Kilometer
Sydney
12,364 Kilometer
Yangon
7,245 Kilometer
Jinan
9,434 Kilometer
Chennai
5,929 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,110 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,066 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,790 Kilometer
Changchun
10,351 Kilometer
Dalian
9,867 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,463 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,033 Kilometer
Kunming
7,951 Kilometer