Where is Orerokpe located?

Orerokpe is located in Nigeria (Okpe, Delta) and time zone Africa/Lagos. Places nearby are Warri, Ughelli and Abraka.

Orerokpe (Nigeria)

Distances from Orerokpe to the most important cities in Nigeria and the world.

How far is it to Orerokpe?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Orerokpe

What country is Orerokpe in?

What country is Orerokpe in?

Latitude

5.6374700°

Longitude

5.8901300°

Alternate names

  • Orerukpe
  • Orerokpe

Distance to the largest cities of Nigeria

Lagos
219 Kilometer
Kano
731 Kilometer
Ibadan
249 Kilometer
Kaduna
552 Kilometer
Port Harcourt
130 Kilometer
Benin City
80 Kilometer
Maiduguri
897 Kilometer
Zaria
620 Kilometer
Aba
132 Kilometer
Jos
530 Kilometer
Ilorin
332 Kilometer
Oyo
290 Kilometer
Enugu
156 Kilometer
Abeokuta
263 Kilometer
Abuja
398 Kilometer
Sokoto
818 Kilometer

From Orerokpe to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,664 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,307 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,785 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,559 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,537 Kilometer
Beijing
9,611 Kilometer
Karachi
5,327 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,636 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,801 Kilometer
Delhi
6,244 Kilometer
Moscow
6,069 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,852 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,048 Kilometer
Seoul
10,304 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,288 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,094 Kilometer
Lagos
219 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,181 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,203 Kilometer
New York City
7,466 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,838 Kilometer
Taipei
9,495 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,330 Kilometer
Lima
6,913 Kilometer
Cairo
3,367 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,399 Kilometer
London
5,069 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,472 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,323 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,333 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,487 Kilometer
Tehran
4,919 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,480 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,854 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,824 Kilometer
Lahore
6,175 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,210 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,536 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,027 Kilometer
Harbin
10,621 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,512 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,601 Kilometer
Shantou
9,078 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,621 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,793 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,285 Kilometer
Santiago
7,482 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,855 Kilometer
Sydney
12,411 Kilometer
Yangon
7,325 Kilometer
Jinan
9,521 Kilometer
Chennai
6,007 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,197 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,109 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,881 Kilometer
Changchun
10,440 Kilometer
Dalian
9,954 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,411 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,117 Kilometer
Kunming
8,035 Kilometer