Where is Minna located?

Minna is located in Nigeria (Chanchaga, Niger) and time zone Africa/Lagos. Places nearby are Kuta, Zungeru and Tegina.

Minna (Nigeria)

Distances from Minna to the most important cities in Nigeria and the world.

How far is it to Minna?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Minna

What country is Minna in?

What country is Minna in?

Latitude

9.6152400°

Longitude

6.5477600°

Alternate names

  • 민나
  • 明納
  • مینا، نائجیریا
  • Мінна
  • Минна
  • myna nayjyrya
  • minna
  • ming na
  • Minna
  • MXJ

Distance to the largest cities of Nigeria

Lagos
430 Kilometer
Kano
306 Kilometer
Ibadan
324 Kilometer
Kaduna
123 Kilometer
Port Harcourt
533 Kilometer
Benin City
368 Kilometer
Maiduguri
583 Kilometer
Zaria
190 Kilometer
Aba
500 Kilometer
Jos
191 Kilometer
Ilorin
202 Kilometer
Oyo
285 Kilometer
Enugu
357 Kilometer
Abeokuta
373 Kilometer
Abuja
97 Kilometer
Sokoto
393 Kilometer

From Minna to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,495 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,891 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,117 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,408 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,523 Kilometer
Beijing
9,398 Kilometer
Karachi
5,119 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,427 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,664 Kilometer
Delhi
6,030 Kilometer
Moscow
5,651 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,718 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,886 Kilometer
Seoul
10,113 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,604 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,921 Kilometer
Lagos
430 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,211 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,031 Kilometer
New York City
7,296 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,702 Kilometer
Taipei
9,354 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,686 Kilometer
Lima
7,098 Kilometer
Cairo
2,994 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,474 Kilometer
London
4,639 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,296 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,138 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,998 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,312 Kilometer
Tehran
4,595 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,297 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,722 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,627 Kilometer
Lahore
5,937 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,998 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,369 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,350 Kilometer
Harbin
10,398 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,316 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,431 Kilometer
Shantou
8,942 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,530 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,696 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,853 Kilometer
Santiago
7,784 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,698 Kilometer
Sydney
12,522 Kilometer
Yangon
7,212 Kilometer
Jinan
9,324 Kilometer
Chennai
5,911 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,003 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,241 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,616 Kilometer
Changchun
10,222 Kilometer
Dalian
9,752 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,339 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,965 Kilometer
Kunming
7,878 Kilometer