Where is Efon-Alaaye located?

Efon-Alaaye is located in Nigeria (Efon, Ekiti) and time zone Africa/Lagos. Places nearby are Ijebu-Jesa, Aramoko-Ekiti and Ilesa.

Efon-Alaaye (Nigeria)

Distances from Efon-Alaaye to the most important cities in Nigeria and the world.

How far is it to Efon-Alaaye?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Efon-Alaaye

What country is Efon-Alaaye in?

What country is Efon-Alaaye in?

Latitude

7.6564900°

Longitude

4.9223500°

Alternate names

  • Efon-Alaiye
  • Efon-Alaaye
  • Efon Alaye
  • Efon Alaaye-Ekiti
  • Efon Alaaye
  • Efon
  • Effon-Alaiye

Distance to the largest cities of Nigeria

Lagos
180 Kilometer
Kano
558 Kilometer
Ibadan
87 Kilometer
Kaduna
374 Kilometer
Port Harcourt
358 Kilometer
Benin City
156 Kilometer
Maiduguri
804 Kilometer
Zaria
441 Kilometer
Aba
342 Kilometer
Jos
404 Kilometer
Ilorin
97 Kilometer
Oyo
82 Kilometer
Enugu
246 Kilometer
Abeokuta
138 Kilometer
Abuja
257 Kilometer
Sokoto
595 Kilometer

From Efon-Alaaye to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,677 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,142 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,875 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,580 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,424 Kilometer
Beijing
9,598 Kilometer
Karachi
5,315 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,625 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,831 Kilometer
Delhi
6,229 Kilometer
Moscow
5,902 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,884 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,063 Kilometer
Seoul
10,304 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,366 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,104 Kilometer
Lagos
180 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,295 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,214 Kilometer
New York City
7,286 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,869 Kilometer
Taipei
9,523 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,558 Kilometer
Lima
6,905 Kilometer
Cairo
3,242 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,329 Kilometer
London
4,841 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,480 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,326 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,238 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,496 Kilometer
Tehran
4,832 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,484 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,887 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,820 Kilometer
Lahore
6,145 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,197 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,549 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,110 Kilometer
Harbin
10,601 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,509 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,612 Kilometer
Shantou
9,109 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,676 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,843 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,099 Kilometer
Santiago
7,550 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,874 Kilometer
Sydney
12,563 Kilometer
Yangon
7,368 Kilometer
Jinan
9,517 Kilometer
Chennai
6,058 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,195 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,269 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,833 Kilometer
Changchun
10,424 Kilometer
Dalian
9,947 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,272 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,138 Kilometer
Kunming
8,054 Kilometer