Where is Bria located?

Bria is located in Central African Republic (Haute-Kotto) and time zone Africa/Bangui. Places nearby are Ippy, Bambari and Ouadda.

Bria (Central African Republic)

Distances from Bria to the most important cities in Central African Republic and the world.

How far is it to Bria?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bria

What country is Bria in?

What country is Bria in?

Latitude

6.5423300°

Longitude

21.9863300°

Alternate names

  • Бриа
  • Bria
  • BIV

Distance to the largest cities of Central African Republic

Bangui
365 Kilometer
Bimbo
381 Kilometer
Mbaïki
435 Kilometer
Berbérati
555 Kilometer
Kaga Bandoro
229 Kilometer
Bozoum
449 Kilometer
Carnot
519 Kilometer
Sibut
250 Kilometer
Bambari
135 Kilometer
Bouar
516 Kilometer
Bossangoa
363 Kilometer
Nola
580 Kilometer
Bangassou
209 Kilometer
Damara
315 Kilometer
Mobaye
253 Kilometer
Paoua
450 Kilometer

From Bria to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,408 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,833 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,863 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,299 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,792 Kilometer
Beijing
8,397 Kilometer
Karachi
4,127 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,417 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,525 Kilometer
Delhi
5,045 Kilometer
Moscow
5,556 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,574 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,790 Kilometer
Seoul
9,066 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,410 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,842 Kilometer
Lagos
1,487 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,932 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,947 Kilometer
New York City
8,550 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,561 Kilometer
Taipei
8,220 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,309 Kilometer
Lima
8,181 Kilometer
Cairo
2,691 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,688 Kilometer
London
5,253 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,224 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,082 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,450 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,236 Kilometer
Tehran
3,978 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,238 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,575 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,594 Kilometer
Lahore
5,012 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,994 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,277 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,138 Kilometer
Harbin
9,419 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,280 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,346 Kilometer
Shantou
7,801 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,331 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,504 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,911 Kilometer
Santiago
8,619 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,595 Kilometer
Sydney
11,253 Kilometer
Yangon
6,040 Kilometer
Jinan
8,292 Kilometer
Chennai
4,719 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,963 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,982 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,811 Kilometer
Changchun
9,231 Kilometer
Dalian
8,729 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,619 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,852 Kilometer
Kunming
6,771 Kilometer