Where is Bangui located?

Bangui is located in Central African Republic (Bangui Sub-Prefecture) and time zone Africa/Bangui. Places nearby are Bimbo, Boali and Damara.

Bangui (Central African Republic)

Distances from Bangui to the most important cities in Central African Republic and the world.

How far is it to Bangui?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bangui

What country is Bangui in?

What country is Bangui in?

Latitude

4.3612200°

Longitude

18.5549600°

Alternate names

  • 방기
  • 班基
  • バンギ
  • ባንጊ
  • بانگوئی
  • בנגואי
  • Бангі
  • Банги
  • Μπανγκουί
  • bangwyy
  • bangi
  • bang-gi
  • ban ji
  • Mpan'nkoui
  • Bangui
  • Bangis
  • Bangi
  • BGF

Distance to the largest cities of Central African Republic

Bimbo
16 Kilometer
Mbaïki
71 Kilometer
Berbérati
221 Kilometer
Kaga Bandoro
294 Kilometer
Bozoum
277 Kilometer
Carnot
224 Kilometer
Sibut
155 Kilometer
Bambari
230 Kilometer
Bria
365 Kilometer
Bouar
293 Kilometer
Bossangoa
250 Kilometer
Nola
221 Kilometer
Bangassou
344 Kilometer
Damara
67 Kilometer
Mobaye
210 Kilometer
Paoua
359 Kilometer

From Bangui to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,746 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,117 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,501 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,638 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,559 Kilometer
Beijing
8,750 Kilometer
Karachi
4,485 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,768 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,852 Kilometer
Delhi
5,401 Kilometer
Moscow
5,855 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,899 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,130 Kilometer
Seoul
9,412 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,052 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,182 Kilometer
Lagos
1,234 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,158 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,285 Kilometer
New York City
8,416 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,887 Kilometer
Taipei
8,547 Kilometer
Kinshasa
990 Kilometer
Lima
7,857 Kilometer
Cairo
3,004 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,411 Kilometer
London
5,397 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,566 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,428 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,800 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,577 Kilometer
Tehran
4,335 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,582 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,899 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,943 Kilometer
Lahore
5,373 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,346 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,615 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,778 Kilometer
Harbin
9,773 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,627 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,685 Kilometer
Shantou
8,126 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,637 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,817 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,185 Kilometer
Santiago
8,260 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,933 Kilometer
Sydney
11,415 Kilometer
Yangon
6,357 Kilometer
Jinan
8,640 Kilometer
Chennai
5,030 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,310 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,126 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,174 Kilometer
Changchun
9,584 Kilometer
Dalian
9,078 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,421 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,187 Kilometer
Kunming
7,107 Kilometer