Where is Gemena located?

Gemena is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Équateur) and time zone Africa/Kinshasa. Places nearby are Businga, Libenge and Bosobolo.

Gemena (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Gemena to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Gemena?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Gemena

What country is Gemena in?

What country is Gemena in?

Latitude

3.2565100°

Longitude

19.7723400°

Alternate names

  • Гемене
  • Gemene
  • Gemena
  • GMA

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
907 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
1,753 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
1,077 Kilometer
Kisangani
528 Kilometer
Masina
911 Kilometer
Kananga
1,029 Kilometer
Likasi
1,663 Kilometer
Kolwezi
1,603 Kilometer
Tshikapa
1,067 Kilometer
Beni
834 Kilometer
Bukavu
962 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
1,167 Kilometer
Kikwit
916 Kilometer
Mbandaka
373 Kilometer
Matadi
1,121 Kilometer
Uvira
1,047 Kilometer

From Gemena to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,697 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,218 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,513 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,591 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,677 Kilometer
Beijing
8,718 Kilometer
Karachi
4,464 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,735 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,791 Kilometer
Delhi
5,379 Kilometer
Moscow
5,948 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,836 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,082 Kilometer
Seoul
9,370 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,076 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,135 Kilometer
Lagos
1,357 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,043 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,235 Kilometer
New York City
8,559 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,826 Kilometer
Taipei
8,486 Kilometer
Kinshasa
907 Kilometer
Lima
7,925 Kilometer
Cairo
3,088 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,510 Kilometer
London
5,541 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,522 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,387 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,851 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,531 Kilometer
Tehran
4,375 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,540 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,837 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,906 Kilometer
Lahore
5,362 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,313 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,564 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,801 Kilometer
Harbin
9,744 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,589 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,636 Kilometer
Shantou
8,065 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,561 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,748 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,292 Kilometer
Santiago
8,285 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,884 Kilometer
Sydney
11,280 Kilometer
Yangon
6,290 Kilometer
Jinan
8,603 Kilometer
Chennai
4,960 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,271 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,987 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,195 Kilometer
Changchun
9,554 Kilometer
Dalian
9,041 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,549 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,135 Kilometer
Kunming
7,055 Kilometer