Where is Bangassou located?

Bangassou is located in Central African Republic (Mbomou) and time zone Africa/Bangui. Places nearby are Kembé, Bondo and Alindao.

Bangassou (Central African Republic)

Distances from Bangassou to the most important cities in Central African Republic and the world.

How far is it to Bangassou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bangassou

What country is Bangassou in?

What country is Bangassou in?

Latitude

4.7413200°

Longitude

22.8183800°

Alternate names

  • Бангасу
  • Bangasu
  • Bangassu
  • Bangassou
  • BGU

Distance to the largest cities of Central African Republic

Bangui
344 Kilometer
Bimbo
356 Kilometer
Mbaïki
398 Kilometer
Berbérati
565 Kilometer
Kaga Bandoro
381 Kilometer
Bozoum
544 Kilometer
Carnot
556 Kilometer
Sibut
318 Kilometer
Bambari
205 Kilometer
Bria
209 Kilometer
Bouar
592 Kilometer
Bossangoa
470 Kilometer
Nola
558 Kilometer
Damara
330 Kilometer
Mobaye
139 Kilometer
Paoua
580 Kilometer

From Bangassou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,412 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,020 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,806 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,304 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,889 Kilometer
Beijing
8,427 Kilometer
Karachi
4,171 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,444 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,512 Kilometer
Delhi
5,086 Kilometer
Moscow
5,735 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,558 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,796 Kilometer
Seoul
9,081 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,368 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,849 Kilometer
Lagos
1,565 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,829 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,950 Kilometer
New York City
8,698 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,547 Kilometer
Taipei
8,207 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,164 Kilometer
Lima
8,198 Kilometer
Cairo
2,866 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,752 Kilometer
London
5,462 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,234 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,098 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,589 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,244 Kilometer
Tehran
4,102 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,252 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,559 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,616 Kilometer
Lahore
5,069 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,022 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,279 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,093 Kilometer
Harbin
9,452 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,299 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,350 Kilometer
Shantou
7,786 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,293 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,475 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,101 Kilometer
Santiago
8,577 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,598 Kilometer
Sydney
11,115 Kilometer
Yangon
6,015 Kilometer
Jinan
8,313 Kilometer
Chennai
4,688 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,981 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,835 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,910 Kilometer
Changchun
9,262 Kilometer
Dalian
8,751 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,737 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,851 Kilometer
Kunming
6,771 Kilometer