Where is Gbadolite located?

Gbadolite is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Nord-Ubangi) and time zone Africa/Kinshasa. Places nearby are Mobaye, Kembé and Alindao.

Gbadolite (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Gbadolite to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Gbadolite?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Gbadolite

What country is Gbadolite in?

What country is Gbadolite in?

Latitude

4.2790000°

Longitude

21.0028400°

Alternate names

  • Гбадолите
  • Gbadolite
  • Badolite
  • Bado
  • BDT

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
1,050 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
1,828 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
1,164 Kilometer
Kisangani
533 Kilometer
Masina
1,053 Kilometer
Kananga
1,125 Kilometer
Likasi
1,740 Kilometer
Kolwezi
1,688 Kilometer
Tshikapa
1,177 Kilometer
Beni
795 Kilometer
Bukavu
974 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
1,257 Kilometer
Kikwit
1,040 Kilometer
Mbandaka
514 Kilometer
Matadi
1,266 Kilometer
Uvira
1,066 Kilometer

From Gbadolite to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,566 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,091 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,657 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,458 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,754 Kilometer
Beijing
8,579 Kilometer
Karachi
4,321 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,597 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,665 Kilometer
Delhi
5,237 Kilometer
Moscow
5,816 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,712 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,950 Kilometer
Seoul
9,235 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,217 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,003 Kilometer
Lagos
1,429 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,964 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,104 Kilometer
New York City
8,593 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,701 Kilometer
Taipei
8,361 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,050 Kilometer
Lima
8,045 Kilometer
Cairo
2,952 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,607 Kilometer
London
5,463 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,388 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,251 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,704 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,398 Kilometer
Tehran
4,227 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,405 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,712 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,769 Kilometer
Lahore
5,217 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,175 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,433 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,942 Kilometer
Harbin
9,604 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,452 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,504 Kilometer
Shantou
7,940 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,445 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,627 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,168 Kilometer
Santiago
8,426 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,752 Kilometer
Sydney
11,230 Kilometer
Yangon
6,168 Kilometer
Jinan
8,466 Kilometer
Chennai
4,840 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,135 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,945 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,045 Kilometer
Changchun
9,414 Kilometer
Dalian
8,904 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,611 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,004 Kilometer
Kunming
6,925 Kilometer