Where is Villeurbanne located?

Villeurbanne is located in France (Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes) and time zone Europe/Paris. Places nearby are Lyon, Bron and Caluire-et-Cuire.

Villeurbanne (France)

Distances from Villeurbanne to the most important cities in France and the world.

How far is it to Villeurbanne?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Villeurbanne

What country is Villeurbanne in?

What country is Villeurbanne in?

Latitude

45.7660100°

Longitude

4.8795000°

Alternate names

  • 빌뢰르반
  • 维嘞合朋纳
  • 维勒班
  • ヴィルールバンヌ
  • ვილერბანი
  • ویوربن
  • ولےاربین
  • فيلوربان
  • וילרבאן
  • Віёрбан
  • Віллербанн
  • Вилюрбан
  • Вилербан
  • Вийёрбан
  • wywrbn
  • wei lei he peng na
  • wei lei ban
  • vu~iruruban'nu
  • vilerbani
  • fylwrban
  • billoeleuban
  • Villeurbanne
  • Villerbann
  • Viljurban
  • Vilerbāna
  • Vilerbanas
  • Vilerbana
  • Vilerban
  • Vijorban
  • Vijjorban

Distance to the largest cities of France

Paris
395 Kilometer
Marseille
275 Kilometer
Toulouse
363 Kilometer
Nice
297 Kilometer
Nantes
539 Kilometer
Strasbourg
386 Kilometer
Montpellier
250 Kilometer
Bordeaux
449 Kilometer
Lille
555 Kilometer
Rennes
584 Kilometer
Reims
391 Kilometer
Le Havre
560 Kilometer
Cergy-Pontoise
424 Kilometer
Saint-Étienne
54 Kilometer
Toulon
302 Kilometer
Angers
473 Kilometer

From Villeurbanne to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,463 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,995 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,187 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,182 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,811 Kilometer
Beijing
8,945 Kilometer
Karachi
5,477 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,013 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,021 Kilometer
Delhi
6,087 Kilometer
Moscow
2,840 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,101 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,260 Kilometer
Seoul
9,809 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,667 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,909 Kilometer
Lagos
4,326 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,962 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,842 Kilometer
New York City
6,335 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,062 Kilometer
Taipei
9,606 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,573 Kilometer
Lima
9,131 Kilometer
Cairo
2,727 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,772 Kilometer
London
748 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,327 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,107 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,444 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,236 Kilometer
Tehran
3,885 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,262 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,117 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,420 Kilometer
Lahore
5,773 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,494 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,378 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,476 Kilometer
Harbin
9,742 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,041 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,393 Kilometer
Shantou
9,280 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,421 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,845 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,563 Kilometer
Santiago
10,604 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,150 Kilometer
Sydney
14,621 Kilometer
Yangon
7,967 Kilometer
Jinan
9,025 Kilometer
Chennai
7,022 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,785 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,495 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,072 Kilometer
Changchun
9,638 Kilometer
Dalian
9,368 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,934 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,418 Kilometer
Kunming
8,152 Kilometer