Where is Lille located?

Lille is located in France (North, Hauts-de-France) and time zone Europe/Paris. Places nearby are La Madeleine, Lambersart and Saint-André-lez-Lille.

Lille (France)

Distances from Lille to the most important cities in France and the world.

How far is it to Lille?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Lille

What country is Lille in?

What country is Lille in?

Latitude

50.6329700°

Longitude

3.0585800°

Alternate names

  • 里爾
  • 里尔
  • リール
  • ლილი
  • ลีล
  • லீல்
  • ਲੀਲ
  • लील
  • لیل
  • ليل
  • للی
  • ליל
  • Լիլ
  • Ліль
  • Лілль
  • Лилль
  • Лил
  • Λιλ
  • riru
  • lyl
  • lly
  • lili
  • lila
  • lil.
  • lil
  • li er
  • Rysel
  • Risel
  • Rijsel
  • Lillo
  • Lille
  • Lilla
  • Lill'
  • Lill
  • Lilis
  • Lile
  • Lila
  • Lil'
  • Lil
  • LIL
  • Insula

Distance to the largest cities of France

Paris
204 Kilometer
Marseille
828 Kilometer
Lyon
556 Kilometer
Toulouse
784 Kilometer
Nice
833 Kilometer
Nantes
527 Kilometer
Strasbourg
437 Kilometer
Montpellier
775 Kilometer
Bordeaux
701 Kilometer
Rennes
469 Kilometer
Reims
169 Kilometer
Le Havre
267 Kilometer
Cergy-Pontoise
192 Kilometer
Saint-Étienne
582 Kilometer
Toulon
857 Kilometer
Angers
452 Kilometer

From Lille to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,710 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,326 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,587 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,577 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,866 Kilometer
Beijing
9,144 Kilometer
Karachi
5,849 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,217 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,320 Kilometer
Delhi
6,408 Kilometer
Moscow
2,821 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,403 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,590 Kilometer
Seoul
10,017 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,077 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,166 Kilometer
Lagos
4,860 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,394 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,054 Kilometer
New York City
6,261 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,362 Kilometer
Taipei
9,887 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,125 Kilometer
Lima
9,412 Kilometer
Cairo
3,195 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,982 Kilometer
London
272 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,598 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,374 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,815 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,480 Kilometer
Tehran
4,204 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,526 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,421 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,659 Kilometer
Lahore
6,077 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,679 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,632 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,895 Kilometer
Harbin
9,902 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,262 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,640 Kilometer
Shantou
9,574 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,788 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,261 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,409 Kilometer
Santiago
10,969 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,490 Kilometer
Sydney
15,062 Kilometer
Yangon
8,326 Kilometer
Jinan
9,244 Kilometer
Chennai
7,431 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,018 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,951 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,511 Kilometer
Changchun
9,809 Kilometer
Dalian
9,571 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,874 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,754 Kilometer
Kunming
8,455 Kilometer