Where is Marseille located?

What country is Marseille in?

France

What country is Marseille in?

Marseille

Marseille is located in France (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur) and time zone Europe/Paris. Places nearby are Marseille 06, Marseille 05 and Marseille 04.

Latitude

43.2969500°

Longitude

5.3810700°

Alternate names

  • 마르세유
  • 马赛
  • マルセイユ
  • ማርሴ
  • მარსელი
  • မာဆေးမြို့
  • มาร์แซย์
  • มาร์เซ
  • மர்சேய்
  • मार्सैय
  • मार्सेल
  • مرسيليا
  • مارسێی
  • مارسیلز
  • مارسی
  • مارسيليا
  • מרסיי
  • מארסיי
  • Մարսել
  • Марсилия
  • Марсељ
  • Марсеј
  • Марсель
  • Горад Марсель
  • Μασσαλία
  • mrsyy
  • mrsylya
  • maruseiyu
  • marsylz
  • marsylya
  • marsy
  • marseli
  • marsela
  • marsaiya
  • marcey
  • mar sæy
  • mar se
  • maleuseyu
  • ma sai
  • Massilia
  • Massalia
  • Marsêy
  • Marsêle
  • Marsèja
  • Marsylijo
  • Marsylia
  • Marsilya
  • Marsilija
  • Marsilia
  • Marsilha
  • Marsiho
  • Marsiglia
  • Marsigghia
  • Marsiella
  • Marseļa
  • Marseya
  • Marsey
  • Marselye
  • Marsella - Marseille
  • Marsella
  • Marselis
  • Marselha
  • Marsele
  • Marsela
  • Marsel'
  • Marsel
  • Marsejlo
  • Marseja
  • Marsej
  • Marseilles
  • Marseille
  • Marseilla
  • Marseglia
  • Marsegia
  • Marseggia
  • MRS
  • Gorad Marsel'

How far is it to Marseille?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Marseille

Distance to the largest cities of France

Paris
658 Kilometer
Lyon
273 Kilometer
Toulouse
317 Kilometer
Nice
157 Kilometer
Nantes
703 Kilometer
Strasbourg
612 Kilometer
Montpellier
125 Kilometer
Bordeaux
506 Kilometer
Lille
828 Kilometer
Rennes
774 Kilometer
Reims
664 Kilometer
Le Havre
802 Kilometer
Cergy-Pontoise
685 Kilometer
Saint-Étienne
248 Kilometer
Toulon
48 Kilometer
Angers
660 Kilometer

From Marseille to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,381 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,973 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,022 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,763 Kilometer
Beijing
8,889 Kilometer
Karachi
5,335 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,902 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,955 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,910 Kilometer
Delhi
5,970 Kilometer
Moscow
2,920 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,990 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,135 Kilometer
Seoul
9,748 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,449 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,822 Kilometer
Lagos
4,056 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,775 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,777 Kilometer
New York City
6,357 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,952 Kilometer
Taipei
9,506 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,299 Kilometer
Lima
8,973 Kilometer
Cairo
2,530 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,650 Kilometer
London
1,005 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,234 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,016 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,308 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,156 Kilometer
Tehran
3,777 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,173 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,004 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,343 Kilometer
Lahore
5,667 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,446 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,293 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,254 Kilometer
Harbin
9,705 Kilometer

Places near Marseille