Where is Le Havre located?

Le Havre is located in France (Seine-Maritime, Normandy) and time zone Europe/Paris. Places nearby are Sainte-Adresse, Harfleur and Montivilliers.

Le Havre (France)

Distances from Le Havre to the most important cities in France and the world.

How far is it to Le Havre?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Le Havre

What country is Le Havre in?

What country is Le Havre in?

Latitude

49.4938000°

Longitude

0.1076700°

Alternate names

  • 르아브르
  • 夏華
  • 勒阿弗尔
  • ル・アーヴル
  • ჰავრი
  • เลออาฟวร์
  • லே ஆவர்
  • ला आव्र
  • لی ہاور
  • لو هافر
  • لو اور
  • لو آور
  • לה הבר
  • Հավր
  • Хавър
  • Гаўр
  • Гавр
  • Авр
  • Χάβρη
  • xia hua
  • lw hafr
  • lw awr
  • lh hbr
  • lex xafwr
  • leuabeuleu
  • lei a fu er
  • le avar
  • la avra
  • havri
  • Saint-Jean-sur-Mer
  • O Havre
  • Lé Hâvre
  • Le port de Grâce
  • Le port de Grace
  • Le Havre
  • La Havro
  • LEH
  • Khavur
  • Hawr
  • Havro
  • Havre
  • Havras
  • Havra
  • Havr
  • Grasville-Lheure
  • Gavr
  • Gaur
  • Franciscopolis
  • El Havre
  • Chabre
  • Avr
  • An Havr-Nevez
  • An Havr Nevez

Distance to the largest cities of France

Paris
193 Kilometer
Marseille
802 Kilometer
Lyon
560 Kilometer
Toulouse
657 Kilometer
Nice
857 Kilometer
Nantes
283 Kilometer
Strasbourg
619 Kilometer
Montpellier
714 Kilometer
Bordeaux
515 Kilometer
Lille
267 Kilometer
Rennes
208 Kilometer
Reims
315 Kilometer
Cergy-Pontoise
165 Kilometer
Saint-Étienne
563 Kilometer
Toulon
841 Kilometer
Angers
229 Kilometer

From Le Havre to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,914 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,489 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,368 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,715 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,600 Kilometer
Beijing
9,363 Kilometer
Karachi
5,999 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,434 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,505 Kilometer
Delhi
6,582 Kilometer
Moscow
3,079 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,587 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,761 Kilometer
Seoul
10,234 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,862 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,367 Kilometer
Lagos
4,742 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,510 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,269 Kilometer
New York City
6,007 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,546 Kilometer
Taipei
10,079 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,044 Kilometer
Lima
9,160 Kilometer
Cairo
3,283 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,720 Kilometer
London
222 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,794 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,571 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,964 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,685 Kilometer
Tehran
4,377 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,724 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,604 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,866 Kilometer
Lahore
6,259 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,902 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,834 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,684 Kilometer
Harbin
10,132 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,475 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,844 Kilometer
Shantou
9,761 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,942 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,387 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,676 Kilometer
Santiago
10,738 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,657 Kilometer
Sydney
15,172 Kilometer
Yangon
8,484 Kilometer
Jinan
9,457 Kilometer
Chennai
7,561 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,227 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,051 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,621 Kilometer
Changchun
10,036 Kilometer
Dalian
9,789 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,619 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,923 Kilometer
Kunming
8,638 Kilometer