Where is Nice located?

Nice is located in France (Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur) and time zone Europe/Paris. Places nearby are Villefranche-sur-Mer, La Trinité and Saint-Laurent-du-Var.

Nice (France)

Distances from Nice to the most important cities in France and the world.

How far is it to Nice?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nice

What country is Nice in?

What country is Nice in?

Latitude

43.7031300°

Longitude

7.2660800°

Alternate names

  • 니스
  • 尼斯
  • ニース
  • ნიცა
  • นิส
  • నీస్
  • நீஸ்
  • ਨੀਸ
  • নিস
  • नीस
  • نیس
  • نيس
  • ניס
  • Նիս
  • Ніцца
  • Ніца
  • Ницца
  • Ниццæ
  • Ница
  • Νίκαια
  • nys
  • nitsa
  • nisu
  • niseu
  • nisa
  • nis
  • ni si
  • Nìsa
  • Niça
  • Nizza
  • Niza
  • Nitza
  • Nissa Marìtima
  • Nissa Maritima
  • Nissa
  • Nisa
  • Nis
  • Nikaia
  • Nico
  • Nicea
  • Nice
  • Niccae
  • Nicca
  • Nicc
  • Nicaea
  • Nica
  • NCE

Distance to the largest cities of France

Paris
690 Kilometer
Marseille
157 Kilometer
Lyon
297 Kilometer
Toulouse
466 Kilometer
Nantes
805 Kilometer
Strasbourg
538 Kilometer
Montpellier
271 Kilometer
Bordeaux
640 Kilometer
Lille
833 Kilometer
Rennes
864 Kilometer
Reims
664 Kilometer
Le Havre
857 Kilometer
Cergy-Pontoise
719 Kilometer
Saint-Étienne
299 Kilometer
Toulon
125 Kilometer
Angers
750 Kilometer

From Nice to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,238 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,760 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,089 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,907 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,921 Kilometer
Beijing
8,740 Kilometer
Karachi
5,210 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,807 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,776 Kilometer
Delhi
5,837 Kilometer
Moscow
2,766 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,855 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,005 Kilometer
Seoul
9,601 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,563 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,681 Kilometer
Lagos
4,109 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,675 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,631 Kilometer
New York City
6,510 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,817 Kilometer
Taipei
9,369 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,322 Kilometer
Lima
9,115 Kilometer
Cairo
2,436 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,800 Kilometer
London
1,043 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,094 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,876 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,182 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,012 Kilometer
Tehran
3,641 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,032 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,871 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,199 Kilometer
Lahore
5,531 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,296 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,151 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,365 Kilometer
Harbin
9,553 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,827 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,168 Kilometer
Shantou
9,037 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,154 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,564 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,567 Kilometer
Santiago
10,531 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,892 Kilometer
Sydney
14,332 Kilometer
Yangon
7,702 Kilometer
Jinan
8,813 Kilometer
Chennai
6,742 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,567 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,204 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,787 Kilometer
Changchun
9,445 Kilometer
Dalian
9,162 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,097 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,162 Kilometer
Kunming
7,907 Kilometer