Where is Perpignan located?

What country is Perpignan in?

France

What country is Perpignan in?

How far is it to Perpignan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Perpignan

Perpignan

Perpignan is located in France (Département des Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie) and time zone Europe/Paris. Places in the near are Cabestany, Saint-Estève and Bompas.

Latitude

42.6976400°

Longitude

2.8954100°

Alternate names

  • 페르피냥
  • 班合比让
  • 佩皮尼昂
  • ペルピニャン
  • पेर्पिञां
  • پرپینیان
  • پرپینیا
  • پرپینان
  • پرپگناں
  • بيربينيا
  • פרפיניאן
  • פערפיניאן
  • Перпіньян
  • Перпињан
  • Перпинян
  • Перпиньян
  • Горад Перпіньян
  • Περπινιάν
  • prpynyan
  • prpynya
  • prpynan
  • perupinyan
  • perpinam
  • peleupinyang
  • pei pi ni ang
  • byrbynya
  • ban he bi rang
  • Villa Perpiniarum
  • Perpiņāna
  • Perpiñán
  • Perpinyán
  • Perpinyà la Catalana
  • Perpinyà
  • Perpinyan
  • Perpinya la Catalana
  • Perpinya
  • Perpinjano
  • Perpinjanas
  • Perpinjan
  • Perpinianum
  • Perpinian
  • Perpinia
  • Perpinhã
  • Perpinhan
  • Perpinha
  • Perpinana
  • Perpinan
  • Perpin'jan
  • Perpignano
  • Perpignan la Catalane
  • Perpignan
  • PGF
  • Gorad Perpin'jan

Distance to the biggest cities in France

Paris
679 Kilometer
Marseille
209 Kilometer
Lyon
370 Kilometer
Toulouse
153 Kilometer
Nice
367 Kilometer
Nantes
611 Kilometer
Strasbourg
755 Kilometer
Montpellier
128 Kilometer
Bordeaux
365 Kilometer
Lille
873 Kilometer
Rennes
699 Kilometer
Reims
726 Kilometer
Le Havre
780 Kilometer
Cergy-Pontoise
701 Kilometer
Saint-Étienne
324 Kilometer
Toulon
247 Kilometer

From Perpignan to the worlds biggest cities

Shanghai
9,569 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,816 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,173 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,554 Kilometer
Beijing
9,085 Kilometer
Karachi
5,495 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,093 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,151 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,087 Kilometer
Delhi
6,144 Kilometer
Moscow
3,127 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,166 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,306 Kilometer
Seoul
9,943 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,295 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,009 Kilometer
Lagos
3,987 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,905 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,971 Kilometer
New York City
6,156 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,129 Kilometer
Taipei
9,687 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,267 Kilometer
Lima
8,783 Kilometer
Cairo
2,660 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,448 Kilometer
London
999 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,418 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,201 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,476 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,344 Kilometer
Tehran
3,958 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,358 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,180 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,533 Kilometer
Lahore
5,846 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,644 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,480 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,104 Kilometer
Harbin
9,906 Kilometer

Places near Perpignan