Where is Metz located?

Metz is located in France (Moselle, Grand Est) and time zone Europe/Paris. Places nearby are Montigny-lès-Metz, Woippy and Marly.

Metz (France)

Distances from Metz to the most important cities in France and the world.

How far is it to Metz?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Metz

What country is Metz in?

What country is Metz in?

Latitude

49.1191100°

Longitude

6.1726900°

Alternate names

  • 메스
  • 梅斯
  • メス
  • መትዝ
  • მეცი
  • མེ་ཊི་ཛི།
  • แม็ส
  • மெட்சு
  • मेस
  • میٹز
  • میتز
  • متز
  • מץ
  • מעץ
  • Մեց
  • Мец
  • Μετς
  • mz
  • mytz
  • mtz
  • metsi
  • metcu
  • mesu
  • meseu
  • mesa
  • mei si
  • Métz
  • Méty
  • Mètz
  • Metz
  • Mety
  • Mettis
  • Mets
  • Meds
  • Mediomatricum
  • Mecas
  • Meca
  • Mec
  • ETZ
  • Divodurum

Distance to the largest cities of France

Paris
307 Kilometer
Marseille
644 Kilometer
Lyon
386 Kilometer
Toulouse
715 Kilometer
Nice
602 Kilometer
Nantes
653 Kilometer
Strasbourg
139 Kilometer
Montpellier
633 Kilometer
Bordeaux
717 Kilometer
Lille
300 Kilometer
Rennes
637 Kilometer
Reims
172 Kilometer
Le Havre
487 Kilometer
Cergy-Pontoise
328 Kilometer
Saint-Étienne
430 Kilometer
Toulon
660 Kilometer

From Metz to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,431 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,029 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,559 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,277 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,035 Kilometer
Beijing
8,876 Kilometer
Karachi
5,551 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,948 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,031 Kilometer
Delhi
6,114 Kilometer
Moscow
2,619 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,113 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,295 Kilometer
Seoul
9,748 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,041 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,885 Kilometer
Lagos
4,698 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,095 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,783 Kilometer
New York City
6,481 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,072 Kilometer
Taipei
9,601 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,924 Kilometer
Lima
9,464 Kilometer
Cairo
2,902 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,074 Kilometer
London
568 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,314 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,090 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,516 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,202 Kilometer
Tehran
3,910 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,243 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,131 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,381 Kilometer
Lahore
5,786 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,415 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,351 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,852 Kilometer
Harbin
9,645 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,989 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,361 Kilometer
Shantou
9,286 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,490 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,961 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,269 Kilometer
Santiago
10,967 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,195 Kilometer
Sydney
14,763 Kilometer
Yangon
8,028 Kilometer
Jinan
8,971 Kilometer
Chennai
7,131 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,742 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,654 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,213 Kilometer
Changchun
9,549 Kilometer
Dalian
9,302 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,090 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,459 Kilometer
Kunming
8,165 Kilometer