Where is Limoges located?

Limoges is located in France (Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine) and time zone Europe/Paris. Places nearby are Isle, Couzeix and Panazol.

Limoges (France)

Distances from Limoges to the most important cities in France and the world.

How far is it to Limoges?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Limoges

What country is Limoges in?

What country is Limoges in?

Latitude

45.8336200°

Longitude

1.2475900°

Alternate names

  • 리모주
  • 里蒙
  • 利摩日
  • リモージュ
  • ლიმოჟი
  • लिमोज
  • لیموگے
  • لیموژ
  • ليموج
  • לימוז
  • Լիմոժ
  • Лімож
  • Лимож
  • Λιμόζ
  • rimoju
  • lymwzh
  • lymwz
  • lymwj
  • limozhi
  • limoju
  • limoja
  • li mo ri
  • li meng
  • Llemotges
  • Limòtges
  • Limožas
  • Limoža
  • Limoĝo
  • Limozh
  • Limozas
  • Limoza
  • Limoz
  • Limotges
  • Limog·es
  • Limogo
  • Limoges
  • Limages
  • Lemòtges
  • Lemotges
  • Lemojez
  • LIG
  • Augustoritum

Distance to the largest cities of France

Paris
344 Kilometer
Marseille
433 Kilometer
Lyon
288 Kilometer
Toulouse
246 Kilometer
Nice
535 Kilometer
Nantes
271 Kilometer
Strasbourg
601 Kilometer
Montpellier
322 Kilometer
Bordeaux
183 Kilometer
Lille
547 Kilometer
Rennes
343 Kilometer
Reims
438 Kilometer
Le Havre
413 Kilometer
Cergy-Pontoise
359 Kilometer
Saint-Étienne
255 Kilometer
Toulon
479 Kilometer

From Limoges to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,750 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,279 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,053 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,443 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,539 Kilometer
Beijing
9,235 Kilometer
Karachi
5,745 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,303 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,302 Kilometer
Delhi
6,366 Kilometer
Moscow
3,107 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,382 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,537 Kilometer
Seoul
10,099 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,539 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,196 Kilometer
Lagos
4,335 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,205 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,132 Kilometer
New York City
6,047 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,343 Kilometer
Taipei
9,891 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,631 Kilometer
Lima
8,930 Kilometer
Cairo
2,961 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,542 Kilometer
London
634 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,613 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,393 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,716 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,524 Kilometer
Tehran
4,166 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,549 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,398 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,708 Kilometer
Lahore
6,055 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,785 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,665 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,355 Kilometer
Harbin
10,032 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,330 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,681 Kilometer
Shantou
9,562 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,689 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,097 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,795 Kilometer
Santiago
10,448 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,424 Kilometer
Sydney
14,859 Kilometer
Yangon
8,237 Kilometer
Jinan
9,315 Kilometer
Chennai
7,277 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,074 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,726 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,318 Kilometer
Changchun
9,928 Kilometer
Dalian
9,658 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,647 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,694 Kilometer
Kunming
8,434 Kilometer