Where is La Salvetat-Saint-Gilles located?

La Salvetat-Saint-Gilles is located in France (Upper Garonne, Occitanie) and time zone Europe/Paris. Places nearby are Plaisance-du-Touch, Tournefeuille and Léguevin.

La Salvetat-Saint-Gilles (France)

Distances from La Salvetat-Saint-Gilles to the most important cities in France and the world.

How far is it to La Salvetat-Saint-Gilles?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

La Salvetat-Saint-Gilles

What country is La Salvetat-Saint-Gilles in?

What country is La Salvetat-Saint-Gilles in?

Latitude

43.5762200°

Longitude

1.2719200°

Alternate names

  • 拉萨尔韦塔圣吉莱
  • Ла-Сальветат-Сен-Жиль
  • la sa er wei ta sheng ji lai
  • La-Sal'vetat-Sen-Zhil'
  • La Sauvetat de Sent Gili
  • La Salvetat

Distance to the largest cities of France

Paris
587 Kilometer
Marseille
330 Kilometer
Lyon
373 Kilometer
Toulouse
14 Kilometer
Nice
480 Kilometer
Nantes
460 Kilometer
Strasbourg
756 Kilometer
Montpellier
208 Kilometer
Bordeaux
203 Kilometer
Lille
789 Kilometer
Rennes
552 Kilometer
Reims
664 Kilometer
Le Havre
658 Kilometer
Cergy-Pontoise
604 Kilometer
Saint-Étienne
322 Kilometer
Toulon
376 Kilometer

From La Salvetat-Saint-Gilles to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,710 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,232 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,836 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,331 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,460 Kilometer
Beijing
9,219 Kilometer
Karachi
5,648 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,285 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,237 Kilometer
Delhi
6,295 Kilometer
Moscow
3,201 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,316 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,458 Kilometer
Seoul
10,078 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,319 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,152 Kilometer
Lagos
4,087 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,066 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,108 Kilometer
New York City
6,030 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,278 Kilometer
Taipei
9,834 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,388 Kilometer
Lima
8,756 Kilometer
Cairo
2,822 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,397 Kilometer
London
880 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,563 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,345 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,629 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,485 Kilometer
Tehran
4,105 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,502 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,331 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,673 Kilometer
Lahore
5,994 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,775 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,623 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,132 Kilometer
Harbin
10,033 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,303 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,641 Kilometer
Shantou
9,499 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,589 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,972 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,939 Kilometer
Santiago
10,242 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,341 Kilometer
Sydney
14,712 Kilometer
Yangon
8,142 Kilometer
Jinan
9,289 Kilometer
Chennai
7,155 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,042 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,570 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,188 Kilometer
Changchun
9,924 Kilometer
Dalian
9,640 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,618 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,612 Kilometer
Kunming
8,368 Kilometer