Where is Ivry-sur-Seine located?

What country is Ivry-sur-Seine in?

France

What country is Ivry-sur-Seine in?

How far is it to Ivry-sur-Seine?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ivry-sur-Seine

Ivry-sur-Seine

Ivry-sur-Seine is located in France (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France) and time zone Europe/Paris. Places in the near are Le Kremlin-Bicêtre, Charenton-le-Pont and Alfortville.

Latitude

48.8156800°

Longitude

2.3848700°

Alternate names

  • 이브리쉬르센
  • 塞纳河畔伊夫里
  • イヴリー=シュル=セーヌ
  • ایوری-سور-سن
  • ایوری سور سن
  • إيفري سور سين
  • איברי-סיר-סן
  • Иври-сюр-Сен
  • Иври сюр Сен
  • Иври сир Сен
  • Іврі-сюр-Сен
  • ʼybry-syr-sn
  • sai na he pan yi fu li
  • ivuri=shuru=senu
  • ibeuliswileusen
  • aywry-swr-sn
  • aywry swr sn
  • ayfry swr syn
  • Ivry-sur-Seine
  • Ivry sobre Sena
  • Ivry
  • Ivri-sjur-Sen
  • Ivri sjur Sen
  • Ivri sir Sen

Distance to the biggest cities in France

Marseille
653 Kilometer
Lyon
391 Kilometer
Toulouse
578 Kilometer
Nice
685 Kilometer
Nantes
361 Kilometer
Strasbourg
430 Kilometer
Montpellier
585 Kilometer
Bordeaux
497 Kilometer
Lille
207 Kilometer
Rennes
334 Kilometer
Reims
140 Kilometer
Le Havre
197 Kilometer
Cergy-Pontoise
35 Kilometer
Saint-Étienne
405 Kilometer
Toulon
688 Kilometer
Angers
278 Kilometer

From Ivry-sur-Seine to the worlds biggest cities

Shanghai
9,720 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,385 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,520 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,741 Kilometer
Beijing
9,173 Kilometer
Karachi
5,806 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,292 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,245 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,309 Kilometer
Delhi
6,385 Kilometer
Moscow
2,920 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,390 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,564 Kilometer
Seoul
10,044 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,874 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,172 Kilometer
Lagos
4,660 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,319 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,079 Kilometer
New York City
6,176 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,350 Kilometer
Taipei
9,884 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,937 Kilometer
Lima
9,229 Kilometer
Cairo
3,096 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,815 Kilometer
London
358 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,598 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,376 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,768 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,492 Kilometer
Tehran
4,180 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,530 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,406 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,673 Kilometer
Lahore
6,062 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,715 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,640 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,691 Kilometer
Harbin
9,947 Kilometer

Places near Ivry-sur-Seine