Where is Brest located?

Brest is located in France (Finistère, Brittany) and time zone Europe/Paris. Places nearby are Gouesnou, Guilers and Le Relecq-Kerhuon.

Brest (France)

Distances from Brest to the most important cities in France and the world.

How far is it to Brest?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Brest

What country is Brest in?

What country is Brest in?

Latitude

48.3902900°

Longitude

-4.4862800°

Alternate names

  • 布雷斯特
  • ブレスト
  • ब्रैस्त
  • Брест
  • buresuto
  • bu lei si te
  • braista
  • Brestia
  • Brest
  • BES

Distance to the largest cities of France

Paris
549 Kilometer
Marseille
968 Kilometer
Lyon
801 Kilometer
Toulouse
709 Kilometer
Nice
1,072 Kilometer
Nantes
268 Kilometer
Strasbourg
979 Kilometer
Montpellier
851 Kilometer
Bordeaux
500 Kilometer
Lille
652 Kilometer
Rennes
227 Kilometer
Reims
688 Kilometer
Le Havre
387 Kilometer
Cergy-Pontoise
530 Kilometer
Saint-Étienne
781 Kilometer
Toulon
1,015 Kilometer

From Brest to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,251 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,795 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,097 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,979 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,214 Kilometer
Beijing
9,716 Kilometer
Karachi
6,278 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,786 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,821 Kilometer
Delhi
6,889 Kilometer
Moscow
3,464 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,901 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,062 Kilometer
Seoul
10,584 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,602 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,700 Kilometer
Lagos
4,656 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,743 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,619 Kilometer
New York City
5,625 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,862 Kilometer
Taipei
10,403 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,011 Kilometer
Lima
8,824 Kilometer
Cairo
3,498 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,361 Kilometer
London
489 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,122 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,900 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,247 Kilometer
Nanjing
10,023 Kilometer
Tehran
4,686 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,055 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,918 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,205 Kilometer
Lahore
6,573 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,259 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,169 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,431 Kilometer
Harbin
10,495 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,821 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,182 Kilometer
Shantou
10,079 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,223 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,635 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,060 Kilometer
Santiago
10,444 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,953 Kilometer
Sydney
15,395 Kilometer
Yangon
8,769 Kilometer
Jinan
9,804 Kilometer
Chennai
7,814 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,569 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,260 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,856 Kilometer
Changchun
10,397 Kilometer
Dalian
10,141 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,236 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,221 Kilometer
Kunming
8,953 Kilometer