Where is Besançon located?

What country is Besançon in?

France

What country is Besançon in?

Besançon

Besançon is located in France (Département du Doubs, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté) and time zone Europe/Paris. Places nearby are Valdahon, Baume-les-Dames and Gray.

Latitude

47.2487800°

Longitude

6.0181500°

Alternate names

  • 브장송
  • 贝桑松
  • ブザンソン
  • ბეზანსონი
  • เบอซ็องซง
  • बेझाँसों
  • بیسانکاں
  • بیزانسون
  • بيزنسون
  • بزانسون
  • בעזאנסאן
  • בזאנסון
  • Բեզանսոն
  • Горад Безансон
  • Бесансон
  • Безансон
  • Μπεζανσόν
  • bzanswn
  • byznswn
  • byzanswn
  • buzanson
  • bezansoni
  • bexs xngsng
  • beujangsong
  • bejhamsom
  • bei sang song
  • Vesuntio
  • Gorad Bezanson
  • Bezansonas
  • Bezansona
  • Bezanson
  • Besançon
  • Besanzón
  • Besanzon
  • Besanson
  • Besancon
  • Becoinson

How far is it to Besançon?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Besançon

Distance to the largest cities of France

Paris
343 Kilometer
Marseille
438 Kilometer
Lyon
190 Kilometer
Toulouse
543 Kilometer
Nice
403 Kilometer
Nantes
606 Kilometer
Strasbourg
202 Kilometer
Montpellier
435 Kilometer
Bordeaux
591 Kilometer
Lille
441 Kilometer
Rennes
623 Kilometer
Reims
271 Kilometer
Le Havre
533 Kilometer
Cergy-Pontoise
372 Kilometer
Saint-Étienne
238 Kilometer
Toulon
455 Kilometer

From Besançon to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,402 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,374 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,182 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,951 Kilometer
Beijing
8,867 Kilometer
Karachi
5,469 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,959 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,937 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,980 Kilometer
Delhi
6,053 Kilometer
Moscow
2,695 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,061 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,231 Kilometer
Seoul
9,735 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,854 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,852 Kilometer
Lagos
4,492 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,982 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,769 Kilometer
New York City
6,442 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,021 Kilometer
Taipei
9,558 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,722 Kilometer
Lima
9,310 Kilometer
Cairo
2,766 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,941 Kilometer
London
679 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,275 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,053 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,431 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,174 Kilometer
Tehran
3,848 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,207 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,077 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,356 Kilometer
Lahore
5,733 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,412 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,320 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,663 Kilometer
Harbin
9,652 Kilometer

Places near Besançon