Where is Niğde located?

Niğde is located in Turkey and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Bor, Derinkuyu and Yeşilhisar.

Niğde (Turkey)

Distances from Niğde to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Niğde?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Niğde

What country is Niğde in?

What country is Niğde in?

Latitude

37.9658300°

Longitude

34.6793500°

Alternate names

  • 니데
  • 尼代
  • ニーデ
  • ნიგდე
  • نیغدے
  • نیغده
  • نگدے
  • نيغدة
  • Нійдэ
  • Нигде
  • Νίγδη
  • nyghdt
  • nyghdh
  • nigde
  • nide
  • ni dai
  • Niğdə
  • Niğde
  • Nijdeh
  • Niide
  • Nigdi
  • Nigdeh
  • Nigde
  • Nigdah

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
568 Kilometer
Ankara
260 Kilometer
İzmir
605 Kilometer
Bursa
512 Kilometer
Adana
120 Kilometer
Gaziantep
238 Kilometer
Konya
176 Kilometer
Çankaya
259 Kilometer
Antalya
339 Kilometer
Bağcılar
576 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
443 Kilometer
Kayseri
106 Kilometer
Üsküdar
564 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
573 Kilometer
Umraniye
557 Kilometer
Mersin
127 Kilometer

From Niğde to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,982 Kilometer
Istanbul
568 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,916 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,696 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,897 Kilometer
Beijing
6,541 Kilometer
Karachi
2,961 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,601 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,494 Kilometer
Delhi
3,555 Kilometer
Moscow
1,971 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,574 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,726 Kilometer
Seoul
7,384 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,386 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,419 Kilometer
Lagos
4,275 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,546 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,405 Kilometer
New York City
8,700 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,536 Kilometer
Taipei
7,092 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,903 Kilometer
Lima
10,494 Kilometer
Cairo
912 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,443 Kilometer
London
3,158 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,824 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,609 Kilometer
Baghdad
929 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,759 Kilometer
Tehran
1,362 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,767 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,590 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,954 Kilometer
Lahore
3,251 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,113 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,890 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,145 Kilometer
Harbin
7,407 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,598 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,912 Kilometer
Shantou
6,756 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,901 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,398 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,442 Kilometer
Santiago
11,521 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,617 Kilometer
Sydney
12,221 Kilometer
Yangon
5,441 Kilometer
Jinan
6,587 Kilometer
Chennai
4,560 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,327 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,138 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,750 Kilometer
Changchun
7,281 Kilometer
Dalian
6,955 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,241 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,885 Kilometer
Kunming
5,626 Kilometer