Where is Üsküdar located?

What country is Üsküdar in?

Turkey

What country is Üsküdar in?

Üsküdar

Üsküdar is located in Turkey (Istanbul) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Eminönü, Şişli and İstanbul.

Latitude

41.0225200°

Longitude

29.0236900°

Alternate names

  • اسکدار
  • Ускюдар
  • Üsküdar
  • askdar
  • Uskudar
  • Uskjudar
  • Skutari
  • Scutari
  • Chrysopolis

How far is it to Üsküdar?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Üsküdar

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Ankara
330 Kilometer
İzmir
324 Kilometer
Bursa
91 Kilometer
Adana
671 Kilometer
Gaziantep
798 Kilometer
Konya
444 Kilometer
Çankaya
330 Kilometer
Antalya
472 Kilometer
Bağcılar
13 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
959 Kilometer
Kayseri
575 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
13 Kilometer
Mercin
645 Kilometer
Esenler
12 Kilometer
Eskişehir
182 Kilometer
Karabağlar
328 Kilometer

From Üsküdar to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,473 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,868 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,259 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,524 Kilometer
Beijing
6,991 Kilometer
Karachi
3,523 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,055 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,020 Kilometer
Delhi
4,090 Kilometer
Moscow
1,760 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,101 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,267 Kilometer
Seoul
7,846 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,332 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,915 Kilometer
Lagos
4,320 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,109 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,873 Kilometer
New York City
8,242 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,061 Kilometer
Taipei
7,606 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,108 Kilometer
Lima
10,298 Kilometer
Cairo
1,219 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,170 Kilometer
London
2,602 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,329 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,111 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,492 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,248 Kilometer
Tehran
1,885 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,267 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,116 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,436 Kilometer
Lahore
3,773 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,553 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,386 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,101 Kilometer
Harbin
7,827 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,068 Kilometer

Places near Üsküdar