Where is Elazığ located?

Elazığ is located in Turkey and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Pertek, Sivrice and Baskil.

Elazığ (Turkey)

Distances from Elazığ to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Elazığ?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Elazığ

What country is Elazığ in?

What country is Elazığ in?

Latitude

38.6743100°

Longitude

39.2232100°

Alternate names

  • 엘라지
  • 埃拉泽
  • エラズー
  • ელაზიღი
  • ਏਲਾਜਿਗ
  • معمورة العزيز
  • خارپێت
  • ایلازغ
  • الازیغ
  • Խարբերդ
  • Элязыг
  • Елязъг
  • Елязиг
  • Елазиг
  • mʿmwrt alʿzyz
  • erazu
  • ellaji
  • elazighi
  • elajiga
  • aylazgh
  • alazygh
  • ai la ze
  • Xarberd
  • Mezreh
  • Elâzığ
  • Elâzız
  • Eljazig
  • Eljazg
  • Eliazihas
  • Elezîz
  • Eleziz
  • Elazıı
  • Elazığ
  • Elaziğ
  • Elaziz
  • Elazii
  • Elazig
  • Ehljazyg
  • EZS

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
861 Kilometer
Ankara
528 Kilometer
İzmir
967 Kilometer
Bursa
830 Kilometer
Adana
363 Kilometer
Gaziantep
231 Kilometer
Konya
546 Kilometer
Çankaya
527 Kilometer
Antalya
709 Kilometer
Bağcılar
869 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
115 Kilometer
Kayseri
299 Kilometer
Üsküdar
857 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
868 Kilometer
Umraniye
848 Kilometer
Mersin
420 Kilometer

From Elazığ to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,630 Kilometer
Istanbul
861 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,223 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,450 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,269 Kilometer
Beijing
6,175 Kilometer
Karachi
2,693 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,236 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,164 Kilometer
Delhi
3,234 Kilometer
Moscow
1,883 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,245 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,413 Kilometer
Seoul
7,021 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,697 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,069 Kilometer
Lagos
4,558 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,324 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,044 Kilometer
New York City
9,061 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,206 Kilometer
Taipei
6,753 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,102 Kilometer
Lima
10,845 Kilometer
Cairo
1,142 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,808 Kilometer
London
3,450 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,479 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,262 Kilometer
Baghdad
718 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,406 Kilometer
Tehran
1,029 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,419 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,261 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,598 Kilometer
Lahore
2,917 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,745 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,540 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,452 Kilometer
Harbin
7,037 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,238 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,560 Kilometer
Shantou
6,424 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,617 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,173 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,445 Kilometer
Santiago
11,841 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,312 Kilometer
Sydney
11,997 Kilometer
Yangon
5,151 Kilometer
Jinan
6,226 Kilometer
Chennai
4,325 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,970 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,931 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,651 Kilometer
Changchun
6,912 Kilometer
Dalian
6,590 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,608 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,576 Kilometer
Kunming
5,296 Kilometer