Where is Ankara located?

What country is Ankara in?

Turkey

What country is Ankara in?

Ankara

Ankara is located in Turkey and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Batikent, Akyurt and Elmadağ.

Latitude

39.9198700°

Longitude

32.8542700°

Alternate names

  • 앙카라
  • 安卡拉
  • アンカラ
  • አንካራ
  • ანკარა
  • ཨན་ཁ་ར།
  • อังการา
  • അങ്കാറ
  • ಅಂಕಾರಾ
  • అంకారా
  • அங்காரா
  • ଆଙ୍କାରା
  • ਅੰਕਾਰਾ
  • আঙ্কারা
  • अंकारा
  • ܐܢܩܪܐ
  • انکرہ
  • انقرہ
  • انقره
  • ئەنقەرە
  • أنقرة
  • آنکارا
  • אנקרה
  • אנקארא
  • Անկարա
  • Әнкара
  • Горад Анкара
  • Анкъара
  • Анкара хот
  • Анкара
  • Άγκυρα (Ankyra)
  • Ăng-kā-lá
  • xangkara
  • anqrt
  • anqrh
  • ankara
  • angkala
  • an ka la
  • akara
  • Gorad Ankara
  • Enqere
  • Engüri
  • Enguri
  • Anqara
  • Ankyra (Ankyra)
  • Ankyra
  • Ankura
  • Ankuara
  • Ankaro
  • Ankara khot
  • Ankara
  • Ankar
  • Anguriyah
  • Angora
  • Angkara
  • Ang-ka-la
  • Ancyra
  • Ancara
  • Anakara
  • ANK

How far is it to Ankara?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ankara

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

İstanbul
335 Kilometer
İzmir
486 Kilometer
Bursa
305 Kilometer
Adana
377 Kilometer
Gaziantep
480 Kilometer
Konya
227 Kilometer
Antalya
374 Kilometer
Bağcılar
343 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
629 Kilometer
Kayseri
248 Kilometer
Üsküdar
330 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
341 Kilometer
Umraniye
322 Kilometer
Mercin
372 Kilometer
Esenler
341 Kilometer
Eskişehir
187 Kilometer

From Ankara to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,153 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,977 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,939 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,796 Kilometer
Beijing
6,683 Kilometer
Karachi
3,198 Kilometer
İstanbul
335 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,746 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,692 Kilometer
Delhi
3,760 Kilometer
Moscow
1,783 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,772 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,937 Kilometer
Seoul
7,534 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,444 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,593 Kilometer
Lagos
4,371 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,797 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,560 Kilometer
New York City
8,549 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,733 Kilometer
Taipei
7,280 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,065 Kilometer
Lima
10,486 Kilometer
Cairo
1,092 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,395 Kilometer
London
2,930 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,005 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,787 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,173 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,928 Kilometer
Tehran
1,556 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,944 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,787 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,118 Kilometer
Lahore
3,445 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,249 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,064 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,208 Kilometer
Harbin
7,531 Kilometer

Places near Ankara