Where is Bağcılar located?

What country is Bağcılar in?

Turkey

What country is Bağcılar in?

How far is it to Bağcılar?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bağcılar

Bağcılar

Bağcılar is located in Turkey (Istanbul) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Esenler, merter keresteciler and Bahçelievler.

Latitude

41.0390300°

Longitude

28.8567100°

Alternate names

  • Багджылар
  • Çıfıtburgaz
  • Çiftburgaz
  • Ciftburgaz
  • Cifitburgaz
  • Bādžilaras rajons
  • Bagdzhylar
  • Badzilaras rajons

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Ankara
343 Kilometer
İzmir
320 Kilometer
Bursa
94 Kilometer
Adana
682 Kilometer
Gaziantep
810 Kilometer
Konya
453 Kilometer
Çankaya
343 Kilometer
Antalya
478 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
972 Kilometer
Kayseri
588 Kilometer
Üsküdar
13 Kilometer
Umraniye
22 Kilometer
Mercin
656 Kilometer
Eskişehir
192 Kilometer
Karabağlar
324 Kilometer
Muratpaşa
481 Kilometer

From Bağcılar to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,486 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,861 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,271 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,511 Kilometer
Beijing
7,004 Kilometer
Karachi
3,536 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,069 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,033 Kilometer
Delhi
4,103 Kilometer
Moscow
1,764 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,114 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,280 Kilometer
Seoul
7,859 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,325 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,929 Kilometer
Lagos
4,315 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,121 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,886 Kilometer
New York City
8,229 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,075 Kilometer
Taipei
7,620 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,107 Kilometer
Lima
10,288 Kilometer
Cairo
1,222 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,158 Kilometer
London
2,589 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,343 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,124 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,504 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,261 Kilometer
Tehran
1,899 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,280 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,129 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,449 Kilometer
Lahore
3,786 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,567 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,399 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,094 Kilometer
Harbin
7,841 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,081 Kilometer

Places near Bağcılar