Where is Diyarbakır located?

What country is Diyarbakır in?

Turkey

What country is Diyarbakır in?

Diyarbakır

Diyarbakır is located in Turkey and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Ambar, Bismil and Kocaköy.

Latitude

37.9136300°

Longitude

40.2172100°

Alternate names

  • 디야르바키르
  • 迪亚巴克尔
  • ディヤルバクル
  • დიარბაქირი
  • دیاربکر
  • دیار بکر
  • ديار بكر
  • ئامەد
  • דיארבקיר
  • Դիարբեքիր
  • Діярбакир
  • Дијарбекир
  • Дијарбакир
  • Диярбақыр
  • Диярбакыр
  • Диарбекир
  • Горад Дыярбакыр
  • Ντιγιαρμπακίρ
  • dyarbkr
  • dyar bkr
  • diyarubakuru
  • diyaleubakileu
  • diarbakiri
  • di ya ba ke er
  • Ntigiarmpakir
  • Gorad Dyjarbakyr
  • Diyarıbekir
  • Diyarıbakır
  • Diyaribekir
  • Diyaribakir
  • Diyarbəkir
  • Diyarbekır
  • Diyarbekir
  • Diyarbakır
  • Diyarbakir
  • Dikranakerd
  • Dijarbekir
  • Dijarbakˌyr
  • Dijarbakyras
  • Dijarbakyr
  • Dijarbakiro
  • Dijarbakira
  • Dijarbakir
  • Diari-Békir
  • Diari-Bekir
  • Diarbekr
  • Diarbekir
  • DIY
  • Amida
  • Amed

How far is it to Diyarbakır?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Diyarbakır

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

İstanbul
964 Kilometer
Ankara
629 Kilometer
İzmir
1,048 Kilometer
Bursa
927 Kilometer
Adana
404 Kilometer
Gaziantep
245 Kilometer
Konya
619 Kilometer
Çankaya
628 Kilometer
Antalya
770 Kilometer
Bağcılar
972 Kilometer
Kayseri
389 Kilometer
Üsküdar
959 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
970 Kilometer
Umraniye
951 Kilometer
Mercin
465 Kilometer
Esenler
970 Kilometer

From Diyarbakır to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,541 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,219 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,335 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,332 Kilometer
Beijing
6,098 Kilometer
Karachi
2,582 Kilometer
İstanbul
964 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,158 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,065 Kilometer
Delhi
3,131 Kilometer
Moscow
1,973 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,145 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,308 Kilometer
Seoul
6,941 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,695 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,979 Kilometer
Lagos
4,545 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,209 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,962 Kilometer
New York City
9,143 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,106 Kilometer
Taipei
6,657 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,056 Kilometer
Lima
10,871 Kilometer
Cairo
1,123 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,850 Kilometer
London
3,557 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,386 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,170 Kilometer
Baghdad
604 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,318 Kilometer
Tehran
929 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,327 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,160 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,512 Kilometer
Lahore
2,819 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,671 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,450 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,450 Kilometer
Harbin
6,968 Kilometer

Places near Diyarbakır