Where is Konya located?

What country is Konya in?

Turkey

What country is Konya in?

Konya

Konya is located in Turkey and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Çatalhöyük, Çumra and Derbent.

Latitude

37.8713500°

Longitude

32.4846400°

Alternate names

  • 코니아
  • 科尼亞
  • コンヤ
  • კონია
  • കോന്യ
  • कोन्या
  • قونیہ
  • قونیه
  • قونية
  • קוניה
  • Կոնիա
  • Къонья
  • Конья
  • Конија
  • Кония
  • Горад Конья
  • Ικόνιο
  • qwnyt
  • qwnyh
  • konia
  • kon'ya
  • kean'ya
  • ke ni ya
  • Qonye
  • Qonya
  • Qonia
  • Kuon'ja
  • Kuniyah
  • Koʻniya
  • Konya
  • Konjao
  • Konja
  • Konija
  • Konieh
  • Konia
  • Koni
  • Kon'ja
  • Ko'niya
  • KYA
  • Ikoniow
  • Ikonio
  • Iconium
  • Iconio
  • Gorad Kon'ja
  • Conia

How far is it to Konya?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Konya

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

İstanbul
447 Kilometer
Ankara
227 Kilometer
İzmir
432 Kilometer
Bursa
375 Kilometer
Adana
247 Kilometer
Gaziantep
402 Kilometer
Çankaya
227 Kilometer
Antalya
178 Kilometer
Bağcılar
453 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
619 Kilometer
Kayseri
258 Kilometer
Üsküdar
444 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
450 Kilometer
Umraniye
438 Kilometer
Mercin
208 Kilometer
Esenler
453 Kilometer

From Konya to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,155 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,789 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,837 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,723 Kilometer
Beijing
6,717 Kilometer
Karachi
3,114 Kilometer
İstanbul
447 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,777 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,662 Kilometer
Delhi
3,721 Kilometer
Moscow
2,009 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,741 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,889 Kilometer
Seoul
7,560 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,258 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,591 Kilometer
Lagos
4,166 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,675 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,580 Kilometer
New York City
8,525 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,703 Kilometer
Taipei
7,262 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,841 Kilometer
Lima
10,339 Kilometer
Cairo
865 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,277 Kilometer
London
3,009 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,996 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,781 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,076 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,933 Kilometer
Tehran
1,534 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,939 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,755 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,128 Kilometer
Lahore
3,421 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,289 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,063 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,020 Kilometer
Harbin
7,583 Kilometer

Places near Konya