Where is Aix-en-Provence located?

What country is Aix-en-Provence in?

France

What country is Aix-en-Provence in?

How far is it to Aix-en-Provence?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Aix-en-Provence

Aix-en-Provence

Aix-en-Provence is located in France (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur) and time zone Europe/Paris. Places in the near are Venelles, Gardanne and Éguilles.

Latitude

43.5283000°

Longitude

5.4497300°

Alternate names

  • 엑상프로방스
  • 普罗旺斯地区艾克斯
  • 亞桑蒲坊
  • エクス=アン=プロヴァンス
  • ექს-ან-პროვანსი
  • ཨེག་སི་-ཨེན་-ཕོ་རོའོ་ཝང་སི།
  • ایکس این پرونس
  • اکس-آن-پروانس
  • آكس أون بروفانس
  • אקס-אן-פרובאנס
  • Էքս-ան-Պրովանս
  • Экс-ан-Прованс
  • Екс-ан-Прованс
  • Екс ан Прованс
  • Αιξ-αν-Προβάνς
  • Ēksanprovansa
  • Æx-in-Profentse
  • ya sang pu fang
  • pu luo wang si de qu ai ke si
  • ekusu=an=purovu~ansu
  • egsangpeulobangseu
  • ayks ayn prwns
  • aks-an-prwans
  • aks awn brwfans
  • QXB
  • Provanso Eksas
  • Eksanprovansa
  • Eks-an-Provans
  • Eks an Provans
  • Ehks-an-Provans
  • Aquae Sextiae
  • Aix-en-Provence
  • Aix-an-Provans
  • Aix
  • Ais de Provença
  • Ais de Provenca
  • Aikso Provenca
  • AEx-in-Profentse

Distance to the biggest cities in France

Paris
636 Kilometer
Marseille
26 Kilometer
Lyon
249 Kilometer
Toulouse
321 Kilometer
Nice
147 Kilometer
Nantes
692 Kilometer
Strasbourg
586 Kilometer
Montpellier
126 Kilometer
Bordeaux
504 Kilometer
Lille
805 Kilometer
Rennes
761 Kilometer
Reims
640 Kilometer
Le Havre
783 Kilometer
Cergy-Pontoise
663 Kilometer
Saint-Étienne
226 Kilometer
Toulon
60 Kilometer

From Aix-en-Provence to the worlds biggest cities

Shanghai
9,379 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,998 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,028 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,776 Kilometer
Beijing
8,885 Kilometer
Karachi
5,339 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,900 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,951 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,912 Kilometer
Delhi
5,971 Kilometer
Moscow
2,903 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,991 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,138 Kilometer
Seoul
9,744 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,474 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,821 Kilometer
Lagos
4,081 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,785 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,774 Kilometer
New York City
6,364 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,953 Kilometer
Taipei
9,506 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,323 Kilometer
Lima
8,995 Kilometer
Cairo
2,540 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,669 Kilometer
London
985 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,233 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,015 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,311 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,154 Kilometer
Tehran
3,777 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,172 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,005 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,341 Kilometer
Lahore
5,667 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,441 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,292 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,280 Kilometer
Harbin
9,699 Kilometer

Places near Aix-en-Provence