Where is les Escaldes located?

What country is les Escaldes in?

Andorra

What country is les Escaldes in?

How far is it to les Escaldes?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

les Escaldes

les Escaldes

les Escaldes is located in Andorra (Escaldes-Engordany) and time zone Europe/Andorra. Places nearby are Andorra la Vella, la Massana and Encamp.

Latitude

42.5072900°

Longitude

1.5341400°

Alternate names

  • 萊塞斯卡爾德-恩戈爾達
  • 萊塞斯卡爾德-恩戈爾達
  • エスカルデス=エンゴルダニ教区
  • Эскальдес-Энджордани
  • lai sai si ka er de-en ge er da
  • esukarudesu=engorudani jiao qu
  • Les Escaldes
  • Escaldes-Engordany
  • Escaldes
  • Ehskal'des-Ehndzhordani

From les Escaldes to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,674 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,744 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,263 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,444 Kilometer
Beijing
9,193 Kilometer
Karachi
5,590 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,199 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,259 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,188 Kilometer
Delhi
6,245 Kilometer
Moscow
3,233 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,267 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,404 Kilometer
Seoul
10,050 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,225 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,113 Kilometer
Lagos
3,969 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,985 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,078 Kilometer
New York City
6,046 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,230 Kilometer
Taipei
9,790 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,268 Kilometer
Lima
8,690 Kilometer
Cairo
2,743 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,347 Kilometer
London
999 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,521 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,305 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,575 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,450 Kilometer
Tehran
4,061 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,463 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,280 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,639 Kilometer
Lahore
5,949 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,752 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,585 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,036 Kilometer
Harbin
10,016 Kilometer

Places near les Escaldes