Where is Andorra la Vella located?

What country is Andorra la Vella in?

Andorra

What country is Andorra la Vella in?

How far is it to Andorra la Vella?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Andorra la Vella

Andorra la Vella

Andorra la Vella is located in Andorra and time zone Europe/Andorra. Places nearby are les Escaldes, la Massana and Sant Julià de Lòria.

Latitude

42.5077900°

Longitude

1.5210900°

Alternate names

  • 안도라라베야
  • 安道爾城
  • アンドラ・ラ・ヴェリャ
  • አንዶራ ላ ቬላ
  • أندورا لا فيلا
  • אנדורה לה וולה
  • Андорра-ла-Велья
  • Андора ля Вэлья
  • Андора ла Веља
  • Андора ла Веля
  • Ανδόρρα
  • andwra la fyla
  • andolalabeya
  • an dao er cheng
  • Andòrra la Vièlha
  • Andò-la-Vyèy
  • Andorre-la-Vieille
  • Andorra-la-Vielye
  • Andorra-la-Vel'ja
  • Andorra-a-Velha
  • Andorra la Vielha
  • Andorra la Vella
  • Andorra la Biella
  • Andorra a Vella
  • Andorra Tuan
  • Andorra
  • Andoro Malnova
  • Andora lja Vehl'ja
  • Andora la Velja
  • Andora la Vela
  • Andora
  • Ando-la-Vyey
  • ALV

From Andorra la Vella to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,675 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,743 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,264 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,443 Kilometer
Beijing
9,195 Kilometer
Karachi
5,591 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,200 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,260 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,189 Kilometer
Delhi
6,246 Kilometer
Moscow
3,234 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,268 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,405 Kilometer
Seoul
10,051 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,224 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,115 Kilometer
Lagos
3,969 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,986 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,079 Kilometer
New York City
6,045 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,231 Kilometer
Taipei
9,791 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,269 Kilometer
Lima
8,689 Kilometer
Cairo
2,744 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,346 Kilometer
London
999 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,522 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,306 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,576 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,451 Kilometer
Tehran
4,062 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,464 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,281 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,640 Kilometer
Lahore
5,950 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,753 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,586 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,036 Kilometer
Harbin
10,017 Kilometer

Places near Andorra la Vella