Where is Isparta located?

Isparta is located in Turkey and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Gönen, Burdur and Atabey.

Isparta (Turkey)

Distances from Isparta to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Isparta?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Isparta

What country is Isparta in?

What country is Isparta in?

Latitude

37.7644400°

Longitude

30.5522200°

Alternate names

  • 이스파르타
  • 伊斯帕爾塔
  • ウスパルタ
  • ისპარტა
  • اسپارتا
  • إسبرطة
  • אספרטה
  • Ыспарта
  • Ъспарта
  • Испарта
  • Ισπάρτα
  • İzparta
  • İsparta
  • ysparta
  • yi si pa er ta
  • usuparuta
  • iseupaleuta
  • asparta
  • asbrtt
  • Ysparta
  • Spartē
  • Sparte
  • Sparta
  • Izparta
  • Izbarta
  • Ispartah
  • Isparta
  • Isbarta
  • ISE
  • Hamitabat
  • Hamid-Abad
  • Hamid
  • Baris
  • sparta

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
380 Kilometer
Ankara
300 Kilometer
İzmir
282 Kilometer
Bursa
293 Kilometer
Adana
391 Kilometer
Gaziantep
552 Kilometer
Konya
155 Kilometer
Çankaya
300 Kilometer
Antalya
95 Kilometer
Bağcılar
385 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
773 Kilometer
Kayseri
409 Kilometer
Üsküdar
379 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
381 Kilometer
Umraniye
376 Kilometer
Mersin
343 Kilometer

From Isparta to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,308 Kilometer
Istanbul
380 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,677 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,962 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,569 Kilometer
Beijing
6,872 Kilometer
Karachi
3,244 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,932 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,809 Kilometer
Delhi
3,867 Kilometer
Moscow
2,058 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,888 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,032 Kilometer
Seoul
7,714 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,144 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,744 Kilometer
Lagos
4,072 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,788 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,734 Kilometer
New York City
8,371 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,851 Kilometer
Taipei
7,412 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,788 Kilometer
Lima
10,202 Kilometer
Cairo
849 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,131 Kilometer
London
2,883 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,147 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,933 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,210 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,086 Kilometer
Tehran
1,685 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,091 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,903 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,282 Kilometer
Lahore
3,570 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,444 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,216 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,907 Kilometer
Harbin
7,738 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,928 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,238 Kilometer
Shantou
7,073 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,188 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,648 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,439 Kilometer
Santiago
11,266 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,918 Kilometer
Sydney
12,460 Kilometer
Yangon
5,732 Kilometer
Jinan
6,917 Kilometer
Chennai
4,816 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,656 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,365 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,935 Kilometer
Changchun
7,611 Kilometer
Dalian
7,285 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,911 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,188 Kilometer
Kunming
5,941 Kilometer