Where is Trieste located?

What country is Trieste in?

Italy

What country is Trieste in?

How far is it to Trieste?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Trieste

Trieste

Trieste is located in Italy (Provincia di Trieste, Friuli Venezia Giulia) and time zone Europe/Rome. Places nearby are Muggia, Villa Opicina and Ankaran.

Latitude

45.6432500°

Longitude

13.7903000°

Alternate names

  • 트리에스테
  • 第里雅斯特
  • 的里雅斯特
  • トリエステ
  • ტრიესტი
  • ตรีเอสเต
  • ട്രിയെസ്റ്റെ
  • ত্রিয়েস্তে
  • त्रिएस्ते
  • ट्रिएस्ट
  • ٹریسٹ
  • تریستے
  • تریسته
  • ترييستي
  • טריאסטה
  • Տրիեստ
  • Трієст
  • Трст
  • Триест
  • Горад Трыест
  • Τεργέστη
  • tryysty
  • trysth
  • triyeste
  • triyesrre
  • tri'este
  • tri'esta
  • tri xe s te
  • toriesute
  • teulieseute
  • di li ya si te
  • de li ya si te
  • Trst
  • Triëst
  • Trieszt
  • Triests
  • Triesto
  • Triesti
  • Trieste
  • Triestas
  • Triest
  • Tit-lî-ngâ-sṳ̂-thi̍t
  • Tit-li-nga-su-thit
  • Terst
  • Tergesti
  • Tergeste
  • TRS
  • Gorad Tryest

Distance to the largest cities of Italy

Rome
425 Kilometer
Milan
369 Kilometer
Naples
528 Kilometer
Turin
492 Kilometer
Palermo
827 Kilometer
Genoa
412 Kilometer
Bologna
233 Kilometer
Florence
289 Kilometer
Catania
902 Kilometer
Bari
556 Kilometer
Messina
831 Kilometer
Verona
226 Kilometer
Padova
155 Kilometer
Brescia
286 Kilometer
Prato
290 Kilometer
Taranto
638 Kilometer

From Trieste to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,758 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,548 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,558 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,483 Kilometer
Beijing
8,233 Kilometer
Karachi
4,835 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,315 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,302 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,334 Kilometer
Delhi
5,409 Kilometer
Moscow
2,207 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,415 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,587 Kilometer
Seoul
9,099 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,016 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,207 Kilometer
Lagos
4,390 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,379 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,131 Kilometer
New York City
7,045 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,375 Kilometer
Taipei
8,912 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,498 Kilometer
Lima
9,646 Kilometer
Cairo
2,211 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,354 Kilometer
London
1,287 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,629 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,408 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,798 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,531 Kilometer
Tehran
3,203 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,562 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,430 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,713 Kilometer
Lahore
5,087 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,782 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,676 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,812 Kilometer
Harbin
9,029 Kilometer

Places near Trieste