Where is Milan located?

What country is Milan in?

Italy

What country is Milan in?

How far is it to Milan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Milan

Milan

Milan is located in Italy (Città metropolitana di Milano, Lombardy) and time zone Europe/Rome. Places nearby are Corsico, Assago and Cesano Boscone.

Latitude

45.4642700°

Longitude

9.1895100°

Alternate names

  • 밀라노
  • 米蘭
  • ミラノ
  • მილანი
  • มิลาน
  • மிலன்
  • ميلانو
  • مىلان
  • מילאנו
  • Мілан
  • Милано
  • Милан
  • mylanw
  • mylan
  • mirano
  • millano
  • milani
  • milan
  • mi lan
  • Mилан
  • Mílanó
  • Milāna
  • Milão
  • Milánó
  • Miláno
  • Milán
  • Milà
  • Milao
  • Milanu
  • Milano
  • Milanas
  • Milana
  • Milan
  • Milaan
  • Mila
  • Mediolanum
  • Mediolan
  • Mailand
  • MIL
  • Lungsod ng Milano

Distance to the largest cities of Italy

Rome
474 Kilometer
Naples
649 Kilometer
Turin
128 Kilometer
Palermo
872 Kilometer
Genoa
116 Kilometer
Bologna
202 Kilometer
Florence
248 Kilometer
Catania
995 Kilometer
Bari
778 Kilometer
Messina
948 Kilometer
Verona
144 Kilometer
Padova
216 Kilometer
Trieste
369 Kilometer
Brescia
82 Kilometer
Prato
232 Kilometer
Taranto
851 Kilometer

From Milan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,117 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,335 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,864 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,126 Kilometer
Beijing
8,598 Kilometer
Karachi
5,154 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,655 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,667 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,680 Kilometer
Delhi
5,749 Kilometer
Moscow
2,540 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,761 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,924 Kilometer
Seoul
9,463 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,808 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,564 Kilometer
Lagos
4,316 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,662 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,495 Kilometer
New York City
6,676 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,722 Kilometer
Taipei
9,264 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,499 Kilometer
Lima
9,359 Kilometer
Cairo
2,446 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,036 Kilometer
London
999 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,983 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,763 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,117 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,890 Kilometer
Tehran
3,545 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,918 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,776 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,074 Kilometer
Lahore
5,433 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,148 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,033 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,610 Kilometer
Harbin
9,397 Kilometer

Places near Milan