Where is Naples located?

What country is Naples in?

Italy

What country is Naples in?

How far is it to Naples?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Naples

Naples

Naples is located in Italy (Provincia di Napoli, Campania) and time zone Europe/Rome. Places nearby are Casavatore, Arzano and Marano di Napoli.

Latitude

40.8563100°

Longitude

14.2464100°

Alternate names

  • 나폴리
  • 那不勒斯
  • ナポリ
  • ნეაპოლი
  • เนเปิลส์
  • நாபொலி
  • নেপলস
  • नेपल्स
  • नापोली
  • नापोलि
  • نیپلز
  • ناپولی
  • ناپل
  • نابولي
  • נאפולי
  • נאפאלי
  • Նեապոլ
  • Неаполь
  • Неапол
  • Напуљ
  • Горад Неапаль
  • Νάπολη
  • nyplz
  • nepeils
  • nepalsa
  • nepalasa
  • napwly
  • napori
  • napolli
  • napoli
  • napl
  • nabwly
  • na bu lei si
  • Parthenope
  • Nápoly
  • Nápols
  • Nápoli
  • Nápoles
  • Nàpułi
  • Nàpuli
  • Nàpols
  • Nàpoli
  • Noapels
  • Neapolis
  • Neapole
  • Neapol'
  • Neapol
  • Neapelj
  • Neapel
  • Napólí
  • Napulj
  • Napuli
  • Napule
  • Napul
  • Nappoli
  • Napoly
  • Napols
  • Napolo
  • Napoli
  • Napoles
  • Naplés
  • Naples
  • Napels
  • NAP
  • Gorad Neapal'

Distance to the largest cities of Italy

Rome
180 Kilometer
Milan
649 Kilometer
Turin
700 Kilometer
Palermo
308 Kilometer
Genoa
580 Kilometer
Bologna
463 Kilometer
Florence
401 Kilometer
Catania
376 Kilometer
Bari
211 Kilometer
Messina
311 Kilometer
Verona
567 Kilometer
Padova
535 Kilometer
Trieste
528 Kilometer
Brescia
607 Kilometer
Prato
417 Kilometer
Taranto
245 Kilometer

From Naples to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,642 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,133 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,267 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,371 Kilometer
Beijing
8,173 Kilometer
Karachi
4,577 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,176 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,237 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,157 Kilometer
Delhi
5,215 Kilometer
Moscow
2,486 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,236 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,378 Kilometer
Seoul
9,026 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,597 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,081 Kilometer
Lagos
3,883 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,038 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,052 Kilometer
New York City
7,060 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,198 Kilometer
Taipei
8,757 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,971 Kilometer
Lima
9,337 Kilometer
Cairo
1,806 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,114 Kilometer
London
1,642 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,488 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,273 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,550 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,418 Kilometer
Tehran
3,028 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,430 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,250 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,609 Kilometer
Lahore
4,916 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,736 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,552 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,385 Kilometer
Harbin
9,008 Kilometer

Places near Naples