Where is Taranto located?

What country is Taranto in?

Italy

What country is Taranto in?

Taranto

Taranto is located in Italy (Provincia di Taranto, Apulia) and time zone Europe/Rome. Places nearby are Pulsano, San Giorgio Ionico and Paolo VI.

Latitude

40.4163900°

Longitude

17.2547800°

Alternate names

  • ターラント
  • ტარანტო
  • تارانتو
  • Таранто
  • tarantw
  • taranto
  • Tàrent
  • Tarentum
  • Tarento - Taranto
  • Tarento
  • Tarente
  • Tarent
  • Tarde
  • Taranto
  • TAR

How far is it to Taranto?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Taranto

Distance to the largest cities of Italy

Rome
413 Kilometer
Milan
851 Kilometer
Naples
245 Kilometer
Turin
921 Kilometer
Palermo
402 Kilometer
Genoa
800 Kilometer
Bologna
652 Kilometer
Florence
607 Kilometer
Catania
366 Kilometer
Bari
83 Kilometer
Messina
280 Kilometer
Verona
745 Kilometer
Padova
697 Kilometer
Trieste
638 Kilometer
Brescia
796 Kilometer
Prato
623 Kilometer

From Taranto to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,397 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,234 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,032 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,593 Kilometer
Beijing
7,932 Kilometer
Karachi
4,336 Kilometer
İstanbul
938 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,995 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,912 Kilometer
Delhi
4,970 Kilometer
Moscow
2,345 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,991 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,134 Kilometer
Seoul
8,783 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,697 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,836 Kilometer
Lagos
3,897 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,814 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,809 Kilometer
New York City
7,301 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,953 Kilometer
Taipei
8,512 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,924 Kilometer
Lima
9,497 Kilometer
Cairo
1,597 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,301 Kilometer
London
1,850 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,243 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,027 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,307 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,174 Kilometer
Tehran
2,782 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,185 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,005 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,365 Kilometer
Lahore
4,670 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,496 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,307 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,480 Kilometer
Harbin
8,771 Kilometer

Places near Taranto