Where is Livorno located?

What country is Livorno in?

Italy

What country is Livorno in?

How far is it to Livorno?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Livorno

Livorno

Livorno is located in Italy (Provincia di Livorno, Tuscany) and time zone Europe/Rome. Places nearby are Marina di Pisa-Tirrenia-Calambrone, Pisa and Rosignano Solvay-Castiglioncello.

Latitude

43.5442700°

Longitude

10.3261500°

Alternate names

  • リヴォルノ
  • ليفورنو
  • ליבורנו
  • Ливорно
  • Λιβόρνο
  • rivu~oruno
  • lyfwrnw
  • lybwrnw
  • Livourne
  • Livornu
  • Livorno
  • Livornas
  • Livorn
  • Liorna
  • Liborno
  • Levuorno
  • Leghorn
  • Labro

Distance to the largest cities of Italy

Rome
252 Kilometer
Milan
230 Kilometer
Naples
431 Kilometer
Turin
270 Kilometer
Palermo
642 Kilometer
Genoa
149 Kilometer
Bologna
132 Kilometer
Florence
78 Kilometer
Catania
766 Kilometer
Bari
587 Kilometer
Messina
722 Kilometer
Verona
214 Kilometer
Padova
240 Kilometer
Trieste
361 Kilometer
Brescia
219 Kilometer
Prato
72 Kilometer

From Livorno to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,993 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,204 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,683 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,149 Kilometer
Beijing
8,495 Kilometer
Karachi
4,982 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,516 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,562 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,535 Kilometer
Delhi
5,598 Kilometer
Moscow
2,563 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,615 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,768 Kilometer
Seoul
9,355 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,674 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,437 Kilometer
Lagos
4,117 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,465 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,385 Kilometer
New York City
6,754 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,576 Kilometer
Taipei
9,126 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,281 Kilometer
Lima
9,286 Kilometer
Cairo
2,236 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,996 Kilometer
London
1,211 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,850 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,632 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,948 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,768 Kilometer
Tehran
3,399 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,788 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,629 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,954 Kilometer
Lahore
5,289 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,051 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,907 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,471 Kilometer
Harbin
9,309 Kilometer

Places near Livorno