Where is La Spezia located?

What country is La Spezia in?

Italy

What country is La Spezia in?

How far is it to La Spezia?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

La Spezia

La Spezia

La Spezia is located in Italy (Provincia di La Spezia, Liguria) and time zone Europe/Rome. Places nearby are Arcola, Lerici and Ceparana-Carpena.

Latitude

44.1030000°

Longitude

9.8237500°

Alternate names

  • ラ・スペツィア
  • Специя
  • Ла Специја
  • Spezia
  • Speza
  • Spedia
  • Specija
  • QLP
  • La Spezia
  • La Specija

Distance to the largest cities of Italy

Rome
325 Kilometer
Milan
158 Kilometer
Naples
503 Kilometer
Turin
201 Kilometer
Palermo
714 Kilometer
Genoa
81 Kilometer
Bologna
129 Kilometer
Florence
119 Kilometer
Catania
840 Kilometer
Bari
652 Kilometer
Messina
795 Kilometer
Verona
173 Kilometer
Padova
219 Kilometer
Trieste
360 Kilometer
Brescia
161 Kilometer
Prato
105 Kilometer

From La Spezia to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,042 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,234 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,747 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,129 Kilometer
Beijing
8,538 Kilometer
Karachi
5,044 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,567 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,606 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,590 Kilometer
Delhi
5,654 Kilometer
Moscow
2,566 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,670 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,826 Kilometer
Seoul
9,400 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,705 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,487 Kilometer
Lagos
4,173 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,533 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,431 Kilometer
New York City
6,717 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,631 Kilometer
Taipei
9,179 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,345 Kilometer
Lima
9,296 Kilometer
Cairo
2,307 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,996 Kilometer
London
1,139 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,902 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,683 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,009 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,816 Kilometer
Tehran
3,454 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,839 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,685 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,002 Kilometer
Lahore
5,343 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,092 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,957 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,504 Kilometer
Harbin
9,348 Kilometer

Places near La Spezia