Where is Bergamo located?

What country is Bergamo in?

Italy

What country is Bergamo in?

Bergamo

Bergamo is located in Italy (Provincia di Bergamo, Lombardy) and time zone Europe/Rome. Places nearby are Gorle, Torre Boldone and Ponteranica.

Latitude

45.6960100°

Longitude

9.6672100°

Alternate names

  • 贝尔加莫
  • ベルガモ
  • बेर्गमो
  • بيرغامو
  • Бергамо
  • byrghamw
  • berugamo
  • bergamo
  • bei er jia mo
  • Bérghem
  • Bérgamo
  • Bèrghem
  • Bèrgam
  • Bergomum
  • Berghem
  • Bergamo
  • Bergame
  • Bergam

How far is it to Bergamo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bergamo

Distance to the largest cities of Italy

Rome
476 Kilometer
Milan
46 Kilometer
Naples
646 Kilometer
Turin
173 Kilometer
Palermo
882 Kilometer
Genoa
152 Kilometer
Bologna
188 Kilometer
Florence
246 Kilometer
Catania
1,001 Kilometer
Bari
765 Kilometer
Messina
950 Kilometer
Verona
109 Kilometer
Padova
180 Kilometer
Trieste
330 Kilometer
Brescia
47 Kilometer
Prato
230 Kilometer

From Bergamo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,084 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,377 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,844 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,171 Kilometer
Beijing
8,562 Kilometer
Karachi
5,131 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,626 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,631 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,651 Kilometer
Delhi
5,721 Kilometer
Moscow
2,495 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,732 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,897 Kilometer
Seoul
9,427 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,849 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,531 Kilometer
Lagos
4,346 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,646 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,460 Kilometer
New York City
6,716 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,692 Kilometer
Taipei
9,233 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,521 Kilometer
Lima
9,404 Kilometer
Cairo
2,437 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,082 Kilometer
London
1,011 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,951 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,731 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,093 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,857 Kilometer
Tehran
3,517 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,886 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,747 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,040 Kilometer
Lahore
5,403 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,111 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,000 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,651 Kilometer
Harbin
9,359 Kilometer

Places near Bergamo