Where is Sainte-Marie located?

What country is Sainte-Marie in?

Martinique

What country is Sainte-Marie in?

How far is it to Sainte-Marie?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sainte-Marie

Sainte-Marie

Sainte-Marie is located in Martinique (Martinique, Martinique) and time zone America/Martinique. Places nearby are La Trinité, Le Lorrain and Le Gros-Morne.

Latitude

14.7839200°

Longitude

-60.9927400°

Alternate names

  • Сент-Мари
  • Sent-Mari
  • Sainte-Marie
  • Bourg de Sainte Marie

Distance to the largest cities of Martinique

Fort-de-France
20 Kilometer
Le Lamentin
19 Kilometer
Le Robert
12 Kilometer
Le François
20 Kilometer
Ducos
23 Kilometer
Saint-Joseph
13 Kilometer
Rivière-Pilote
34 Kilometer
Sainte-Luce
35 Kilometer
Saint-Esprit
26 Kilometer
Le Marin
36 Kilometer
Le Vauclin
29 Kilometer
Les Trois-Îlets
27 Kilometer
Le Morne-Rouge
11 Kilometer

From Sainte-Marie to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,708 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,438 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,720 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,093 Kilometer
Beijing
14,458 Kilometer
Karachi
10,306 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,752 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,503 Kilometer
Guangzhou
13,970 Kilometer
Delhi
11,163 Kilometer
Moscow
9,085 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,031 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,152 Kilometer
Seoul
15,245 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,370 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,128 Kilometer
Lagos
5,232 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,624 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,219 Kilometer
New York City
3,036 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,009 Kilometer
Taipei
14,646 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,456 Kilometer
Lima
3,218 Kilometer
Cairo
7,568 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,533 Kilometer
London
6,327 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,502 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,320 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,675 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,507 Kilometer
Tehran
9,283 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,482 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,036 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,761 Kilometer
Lahore
10,984 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,050 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,592 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,383 Kilometer
Harbin
15,393 Kilometer

Places near Sainte-Marie