Where is Roseau located?

Roseau is located in Dominica (Saint George) and time zone America/Dominica. Places nearby are Pointe Michel, Pont Cassé and Soufrière.

Roseau (Dominica)

Distances from Roseau to the most important cities in Dominica and the world.

How far is it to Roseau?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Roseau

What country is Roseau in?

What country is Roseau in?

Latitude

15.3017400°

Longitude

-61.3880800°

Alternate names

  • 로조
  • 羅索
  • ロゾー
  • ሮዞ
  • როზო
  • རུ་ཟོ།
  • โรโซ
  • உறொசோ
  • ਰੋਜ਼ੋ
  • रुसाउ
  • روسو
  • רוזו
  • Ռոզո
  • Розо
  • Разо
  • Ροζό
  • uroco
  • rwzw
  • rwsw
  • rusa'u
  • rozo
  • ro so
  • luo suo
  • lojo
  • Rozo
  • Roseo
  • Roseau
  • Razo
  • Charlotte Town

Distance to the largest cities of Dominica

Portsmouth
32 Kilometer
Saint Joseph
11 Kilometer
Wesley
30 Kilometer
Colihaut
21 Kilometer
Rosalie
12 Kilometer

From Roseau to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,732 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,761 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,496 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,750 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,053 Kilometer
Beijing
14,478 Kilometer
Karachi
10,326 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,524 Kilometer
Guangzhou
13,997 Kilometer
Delhi
11,186 Kilometer
Moscow
9,085 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,059 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,179 Kilometer
Seoul
15,267 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,433 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,153 Kilometer
Lagos
5,273 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,665 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,242 Kilometer
New York City
2,972 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,037 Kilometer
Taipei
14,673 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,505 Kilometer
Lima
3,258 Kilometer
Cairo
7,587 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,554 Kilometer
London
6,315 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,527 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,344 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,693 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,531 Kilometer
Tehran
9,299 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,506 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,066 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,784 Kilometer
Lahore
11,005 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,070 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,617 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,448 Kilometer
Harbin
15,411 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,464 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,665 Kilometer
Shantou
14,276 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,952 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,121 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,828 Kilometer
Santiago
5,414 Kilometer
Kolkata
12,007 Kilometer
Sydney
17,847 Kilometer
Yangon
12,605 Kilometer
Jinan
14,463 Kilometer
Chennai
11,336 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,166 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,512 Kilometer
Riyadh
8,710 Kilometer
Changchun
15,264 Kilometer
Dalian
14,868 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,994 Kilometer
Chattogram
12,282 Kilometer
Kunming
13,172 Kilometer