Where is Gros Islet located?

Gros Islet is located in Saint Lucia (Rodney Heights, Gros-Islet) and time zone America/St_Lucia. Places nearby are Bisee, Castries and Anse La Raye.

Gros Islet (Saint Lucia)

Distances from Gros Islet to the most important cities in Saint Lucia and the world.

How far is it to Gros Islet?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Gros Islet

What country is Gros Islet in?

What country is Gros Islet in?

Latitude

14.0666700°

Longitude

-60.9500000°

Alternate names

  • גרו איסלט
  • Νησίδα Γκρος
  • Nisida Nkros
  • Gros Islet Village
  • Gros Islet
  • Gros Ilet

Distance to the largest cities of Saint Lucia

Vieux Fort
39 Kilometer
Micoud
28 Kilometer
Soufrière
25 Kilometer
Dennery
17 Kilometer
Anse La Raye
15 Kilometer
Laborie
35 Kilometer
Choiseul
33 Kilometer

From Gros Islet to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,714 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,779 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,359 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,721 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,111 Kilometer
Beijing
14,470 Kilometer
Karachi
10,305 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,515 Kilometer
Guangzhou
13,972 Kilometer
Delhi
11,170 Kilometer
Moscow
9,122 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,032 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,155 Kilometer
Seoul
15,255 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,293 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,135 Kilometer
Lagos
5,215 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,608 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,227 Kilometer
New York City
3,112 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,011 Kilometer
Taipei
14,648 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,428 Kilometer
Lima
3,147 Kilometer
Cairo
7,583 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,478 Kilometer
London
6,375 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,509 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,327 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,691 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,514 Kilometer
Tehran
9,299 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,489 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,039 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,771 Kilometer
Lahore
10,994 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,063 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,598 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,308 Kilometer
Harbin
15,407 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,452 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,647 Kilometer
Shantou
14,250 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,916 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,084 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,875 Kilometer
Santiago
5,285 Kilometer
Kolkata
11,982 Kilometer
Sydney
17,773 Kilometer
Yangon
12,572 Kilometer
Jinan
14,451 Kilometer
Chennai
11,299 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,152 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,434 Kilometer
Riyadh
8,693 Kilometer
Changchun
15,258 Kilometer
Dalian
14,858 Kilometer
Los Angeles
5,083 Kilometer
Chattogram
12,256 Kilometer
Kunming
13,149 Kilometer