Where is Bisee located?

Bisee is located in Saint Lucia (Bissee, Castries) and time zone America/St_Lucia. Places nearby are Castries, Gros Islet and Anse La Raye.

Bisee (Saint Lucia)

Distances from Bisee to the most important cities in Saint Lucia and the world.

How far is it to Bisee?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bisee

What country is Bisee in?

What country is Bisee in?

Latitude

14.0242900°

Longitude

-60.9744500°

Alternate names

  • Bisée
  • Bisee

Distance to the largest cities of Saint Lucia

Vieux Fort
34 Kilometer
Micoud
24 Kilometer
Soufrière
20 Kilometer
Dennery
14 Kilometer
Anse La Raye
10 Kilometer
Laborie
30 Kilometer
Choiseul
28 Kilometer

From Bisee to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,717 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,782 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,354 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,723 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,110 Kilometer
Beijing
14,473 Kilometer
Karachi
10,308 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,517 Kilometer
Guangzhou
13,974 Kilometer
Delhi
11,173 Kilometer
Moscow
9,126 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,035 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,157 Kilometer
Seoul
15,258 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,289 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,137 Kilometer
Lagos
5,216 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,609 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,229 Kilometer
New York City
3,116 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,013 Kilometer
Taipei
14,651 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,428 Kilometer
Lima
3,142 Kilometer
Cairo
7,586 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,474 Kilometer
London
6,379 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,511 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,330 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,694 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,516 Kilometer
Tehran
9,302 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,491 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,041 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,773 Kilometer
Lahore
10,996 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,065 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,601 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,305 Kilometer
Harbin
15,410 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,455 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,649 Kilometer
Shantou
14,252 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,918 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,086 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,879 Kilometer
Santiago
5,280 Kilometer
Kolkata
11,984 Kilometer
Sydney
17,773 Kilometer
Yangon
12,574 Kilometer
Jinan
14,454 Kilometer
Chennai
11,301 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,155 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,434 Kilometer
Riyadh
8,695 Kilometer
Changchun
15,261 Kilometer
Dalian
14,860 Kilometer
Los Angeles
5,084 Kilometer
Chattogram
12,259 Kilometer
Kunming
13,151 Kilometer