Where is Basse-Terre located?

What country is Basse-Terre in?

Guadeloupe

What country is Basse-Terre in?

How far is it to Basse-Terre?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Basse-Terre

Basse-Terre

Basse-Terre is located in Guadeloupe (Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe) and time zone America/Guadeloupe. Places nearby are Gourbeyre, Baillif and Saint-Claude.

Latitude

15.9985400°

Longitude

-61.7254800°

Alternate names

  • 바스테르
  • 巴斯特尔
  • バステール
  • ბას-ტერი
  • บัส-แตร์
  • பாஸ்தெர்
  • बासे-तेर
  • باس-تیر
  • باس-تير
  • باس-تر
  • באס טר
  • Բաս Տեր
  • Горад Бас-Тэр
  • Бас-тер
  • Бас-Тер
  • Бас Тер
  • Μπας-Τερ
  • paster
  • basuteru
  • baseuteleu
  • base-tera
  • bas-tyr
  • bas-tr
  • ba si te er
  • Gorad Bas-Tehr
  • Bâssa-Tèrra
  • Bastēra
  • Bastera
  • Basse-Terre
  • Basse Terre
  • Bassa-Terra
  • Bas-ter
  • Bas-Tero
  • Bas-Ter
  • Bas Teras
  • Bas Ter
  • BBR

Distance to the largest cities of Guadeloupe

Les Abymes
35 Kilometer
Baie-Mahault
32 Kilometer
Le Gosier
29 Kilometer
Petit-Bourg
24 Kilometer
Sainte-Anne
37 Kilometer
Le Moule
48 Kilometer
Sainte-Rose
37 Kilometer
Pointe-à-Pitre
31 Kilometer
Lamentin
31 Kilometer
Saint-François
46 Kilometer
Petit-Canal
46 Kilometer
Pointe-Noire
26 Kilometer
Bouillante
15 Kilometer
Grand-Bourg
35 Kilometer
Port-Louis
49 Kilometer

From Basse-Terre to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,750 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,574 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,774 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,016 Kilometer
Beijing
14,490 Kilometer
Karachi
10,351 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,758 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,537 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,020 Kilometer
Delhi
11,203 Kilometer
Moscow
9,071 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,082 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,200 Kilometer
Seoul
15,282 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,514 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,170 Kilometer
Lagos
5,314 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,705 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,258 Kilometer
New York City
2,891 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,059 Kilometer
Taipei
14,694 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,556 Kilometer
Lima
3,319 Kilometer
Cairo
7,597 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,596 Kilometer
London
6,288 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,545 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,361 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,702 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,548 Kilometer
Tehran
9,307 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,523 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,088 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,799 Kilometer
Lahore
11,020 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,082 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,636 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,528 Kilometer
Harbin
15,421 Kilometer

Places near Basse-Terre