Where is Castries located?

Castries is located in Saint Lucia (Ciceron) and time zone America/St_Lucia. Places nearby are Bisee, Anse La Raye and Gros Islet.

Castries (Saint Lucia)

Distances from Castries to the most important cities in Saint Lucia and the world.

How far is it to Castries?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Castries

What country is Castries in?

What country is Castries in?

Latitude

13.9957000°

Longitude

-61.0061400°

Alternate names

  • 캐스트리스
  • 卡斯特里
  • カストリーズ
  • ካስትሪስ
  • კასტრი
  • ཁ་སི་ཐྲིས།
  • แคสตรีส์
  • காஸ்ட்ரீஸ்
  • ਕਾਸਤਰੀਸ
  • कॅस्ट्रीझ
  • کاستریس
  • كاستريس
  • קסטריז
  • Кастрі
  • Кастры
  • Кастрис
  • Кастрийс
  • Кастри
  • Κάστρις
  • qstryz
  • kestrijha
  • kasutorizu
  • kastrys
  • kastris
  • kasatarisa
  • kaeseuteuliseu
  • ka si te li
  • Port Castries
  • Kastrys
  • Kastry
  • Kastrizo
  • Kastris
  • Kastrijs
  • Kastri
  • Castries

Distance to the largest cities of Saint Lucia

Vieux Fort
31 Kilometer
Micoud
21 Kilometer
Soufrière
16 Kilometer
Dennery
13 Kilometer
Laborie
27 Kilometer
Choiseul
25 Kilometer

From Castries to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,720 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,786 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,351 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,726 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,108 Kilometer
Beijing
14,476 Kilometer
Karachi
10,311 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,521 Kilometer
Guangzhou
13,977 Kilometer
Delhi
11,176 Kilometer
Moscow
9,129 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,037 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,160 Kilometer
Seoul
15,261 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,287 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,140 Kilometer
Lagos
5,218 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,611 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,232 Kilometer
New York City
3,118 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,016 Kilometer
Taipei
14,654 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,430 Kilometer
Lima
3,138 Kilometer
Cairo
7,589 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,470 Kilometer
London
6,383 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,514 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,333 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,697 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,519 Kilometer
Tehran
9,306 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,494 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,044 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,776 Kilometer
Lahore
11,000 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,069 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,604 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,302 Kilometer
Harbin
15,413 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,458 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,652 Kilometer
Shantou
14,255 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,921 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,089 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,883 Kilometer
Santiago
5,276 Kilometer
Kolkata
11,987 Kilometer
Sydney
17,775 Kilometer
Yangon
12,577 Kilometer
Jinan
14,457 Kilometer
Chennai
11,303 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,158 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,435 Kilometer
Riyadh
8,698 Kilometer
Changchun
15,264 Kilometer
Dalian
14,864 Kilometer
Los Angeles
5,083 Kilometer
Chattogram
12,261 Kilometer
Kunming
13,154 Kilometer